Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Dragon Warrior IV (NES)/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Main: corrected XP to MP) |
(→Main: magic spells available, plus cleanup and re wording) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! Category !! Address !! Size !! Description | ! Category !! Address !! Size !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $ | | Stats || $6000 || byte || ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $ | | Stats || $6001 || byte || ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $ | | Stats || $6002 - $6003 || word || Hero: Current HP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $ | | Stats || $6004 - $6005 || word || Hero: Current MP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $ | | Stats || $6006 || byte || Hero: Level | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $ | | Stats || $6007 || byte || Hero: Strength | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $ | | Stats || $6008 || byte || Hero: Agility | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $ | | Stats || $6009 || byte || Hero: Vitality | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $ | | Stats || $600a || byte || Hero: Intelligence | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $ | | Stats || $600b || byte || Hero: Luck | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $ | | Stats || $600c || byte || Hero: Luck high byte? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $ | | Stats || $600d - $600e || word || Hero: Maximum HP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $ | | Stats || $600f - $6010 || word || Hero: Maximum MP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $ | | Stats || $6011 - $6013 || long || Hero: Current XP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $ | | Stats || $6014 || byte || Hero: Item slot #1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $ | | Stats || $6015 || byte || Hero: Item slot #2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $ | | Stats || $6016 || byte || Hero: Item slot #3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $ | | Stats || $6017 || byte || Hero: Item slot #4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $ | | Stats || $6018 || byte || Hero: Item slot #5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $601b || byte || Hero | | Stats || $6019 || byte || Hero: Item slot #6 | ||
|- | |||
| Stats || $601a || byte || Hero: Item slot #7 | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $601b || byte || Hero: Item slot #8 | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $601c # 00000001 || bit || Hero: Battle Spell #1 - Expel | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $601c # 00000010 || bit || Hero: Battle Spell #2 - Healmore | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $601c # 00000100 || bit || Hero: Battle Spell #3 - Blaze | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $601c # 00001000 || bit || Hero: Battle Spell #4 - Return | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $601c # 00010000 || bit || Hero: Battle Spell #5 - Sleepmore | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $601c # 00100000 || bit || Hero: Battle Spell #6 - Awake | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $601c # 01000000 || bit || Hero: Battle Spell #7 - Firebal | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $601c # 10000000 || bit || Hero: Battle Spell #8 - Healall | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $601d # 00000001 || bit || Hero: Battle Spell #9 - Ironize | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $601d # 00000010 || bit || Hero: Battle Spell #10 - FendSpell | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $601d # 00000100 || bit || Hero: Battle Spell #11 - Zap | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $601d # 00001000 || bit || Hero: Battle Spell #12 - Transform | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $601d # 00010000 || bit || Hero: Battle Spell #13 - Boom | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $601d # 00100000 || bit || Hero: Battle Spell #14 - Healusall | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $601d # 01000000 || bit || Hero: Battle Spell #15 - Lightning | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $601d # 10000000 || bit || Hero: Battle Spell #16 - Vivify | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $601e # 00000001 || bit || Hero: Battle Spell #17 - Thordain | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $601e # 00000010 || bit || Hero: Battle Spell #18 - Chance | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $601e # 00000100 || bit || Hero: Overworld Spell #1 - Return | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $601e # 00001000 || bit || Hero: Overworld Spell #2 - Healmore | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $601e # 00010000 || bit || Hero: Overworld Spell #3 - Repel | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $601e # 00100000 || bit || Hero: Overworld Spell #4 - Outside | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $601e # 01000000 || bit || Hero: Overworld Spell #5 - Healall | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $601e # 10000000 || bit || Hero: Overworld Spell #6 - Vivify | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ... | | ... | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $603e - $603f || word || Nara | | Stats || $603e - $603f || word || Nara: Current HP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $6040 - $6041 || word || Nara | | Stats || $6040 - $6041 || word || Nara: Current MP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $6042 || byte || Nara | | Stats || $6042 || byte || Nara: Level | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $6043 || byte || Nara | | Stats || $6043 || byte || Nara: Strength | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $6044 || byte || Nara | | Stats || $6044 || byte || Nara: Agility | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $6045 || byte || Nara | | Stats || $6045 || byte || Nara: Vitality | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $6046 || byte || Nara | | Stats || $6046 || byte || Nara: Intelligence | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $6047 || byte || Nara | | Stats || $6047 || byte || Nara: Luck | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $6048 || byte || Nara | | Stats || $6048 || byte || Nara: Luck high byte? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $6049 - $604a || word || Nara | | Stats || $6049 - $604a || word || Nara: Maximum HP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $604b - $604c || word || Nara | | Stats || $604b - $604c || word || Nara: Maximum MP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $604d - $604f || long || Nara | | Stats || $604d - $604f || long || Nara: Current XP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $6050 || byte || Nara | | Stats || $6050 || byte || Nara: Item slot #1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $6051 || byte || Nara | | Stats || $6051 || byte || Nara: Item slot #2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $6052 || byte || Nara | | Stats || $6052 || byte || Nara: Item slot #3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $6053 || byte || Nara | | Stats || $6053 || byte || Nara: Item slot #4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $6054 || byte || Nara | | Stats || $6054 || byte || Nara: Item slot #5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $6055 || byte || Nara | | Stats || $6055 || byte || Nara: Item slot #6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $6056 || byte || Nara | | Stats || $6056 || byte || Nara: Item slot #7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $6057 || byte || Nara | | Stats || $6057 || byte || Nara: Item slot #8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Stats || $6058 # 00000001 || bit || Nara: Battle Spell #1 - Infernos | ||
|- | |||
| Stats || $6058 # 00000010 || bit || Nara: Battle Spell #2 - Heal | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $6058 # 00000100 || bit || Nara: Battle Spell #3 - Sleep | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $6058 # 00001000 || bit || Nara: Battle Spell #4 - Healmore | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $6058 # 00010000 || bit || Nara: Battle Spell #5 - NumbOff | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $6058 # 00100000 || bit || Nara: Battle Spell #6 - Healall | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $6058 # 01000000 || bit || Nara: Battle Spell #7 - Infermore | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $6058 # 10000000 || bit || Nara: Battle Spell #8 - Barrior | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $6059 # 00000001 || bit || Nara: Battle Spell #9 - Sleepmore | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $6059 # 00000010 || bit || Nara: Battle Spell #10 - Vivify | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $6059 # 00000100 || bit || Nara: Battle Spell #11 - Infermost | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $6059 # 00001000 || bit || Nara: Battle Spell #12 - Farewell | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $6059 # 00010000 || bit || Nara: Battle Spell #13 - n/a | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $6059 # 00100000 || bit || Nara: Battle Spell #14 - n/a | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $6059 # 01000000 || bit || Nara: Battle Spell #15 - n/a | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $6059 # 10000000 || bit || Nara: Battle Spell #16 - n/a | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $605a # 00000001 || bit || Nara: Overworld Spell #1 - Heal | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $605a # 00000010 || bit || Nara: Overworld Spell #2 - NumbOff | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $605a # 00000100 || bit || Nara: Overworld Spell #3 - Healmore | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $605a # 00001000 || bit || Nara: Overworld Spell #4 - Vivify | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $605a # 00010000 || bit || Nara: Overworld Spell #5 - Healall | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $605a # 00100000 || bit || Nara: Overworld Spell #6 - n/a | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $605a # 01000000 || bit || Nara: Overworld Spell #7 - n/a | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $605a # 10000000 || bit || Nara: Overworld Spell #8 - n/a | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $650b || byte || Mara: Status ailments???????? | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $605c - $605d || word || Mara: Current HP | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $605e - $605f || word || Mara: Current MP | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $6060 || byte || Mara: Level | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $6061 || byte || Mara: Strength | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $6062 || byte || Mara: Agility | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $6063 || byte || Mara: Vitality | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $6064 || byte || Mara: Intelligence | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $6065 || byte || Mara: Luck | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $6066 || byte || Mara: Luck high byte?? | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $6067 - $6068 || word || Mara: Maximum HP | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $6069 - $606a || word || Mara: Maximum MP | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $606b - $606d || long || Mara: Current XP | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $606e || byte || Mara: Item slot #1 | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $606f || byte || Mara: Item slot #2 | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $6070 || byte || Mara: Item slot #3 | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $6071 || byte || Mara: Item slot #4 | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $6072 || byte || Mara: Item slot #5 | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $6073 || byte || Mara: Item slot #6 | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $6074 || byte || Mara: Item slot #7 | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $6075 || byte || Mara: Item slot #8 | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $6076 # 00000001 || bit || Mara: Battle Spell #1 - Blaze | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $6076 # 00000010 || bit || Mara: Battle Spell #2 - Sap | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $6076 # 00000100 || bit || Mara: Battle Spell #3 - Firebal | |||
|- | |||
| Stats || $6076 # 00001000 || bit || Mara: Battle Spell #4 - RobMagic | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $ | | Stats || $6076 # 00010000 || bit || Mara: Battle Spell #5 - Bang | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $ | | Stats || $6076 # 00100000 || bit || Mara: Battle Spell #6 - BeDragon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $ | | Stats || $6076 # 01000000 || bit || Mara: Battle Spell #7 - Blazemore | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $ | | Stats || $6076 # 10000000 || bit || Mara: Battle Spell #8 - Blazemost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $ | | Stats || $6077 # 00000001 || bit || Mara: Battle Spell #9 - Firebane | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $ | | Stats || $6077 # 00000010 || bit || Mara: Battle Spell #10 - Firevolt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $ | | Stats || $6077 # 00000100 || bit || Mara: Battle Spell #11 - Boom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $ | | Stats || $6077 # 00001000 || bit || Mara: Battle Spell #12 - Explodet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $ | | Stats || $6077 # 00010000 || bit || Mara: Battle Spell #13 - n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $ | | Stats || $6077 # 00100000 || bit || Mara: Battle Spell #14 - n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $ | | Stats || $6077 # 01000000 || bit || Mara: Battle Spell #15 - n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $ | | Stats || $6077 # 10000000 || bit || Mara: Battle Spell #16 - n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $ | | Stats || $6078 # 00000001 || bit || Mara: Overworld Spell #1 - Return | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $ | | Stats || $6078 # 00000010 || bit || Mara: Overworld Spell #2 - Outside | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $ | | Stats || $6078 # 00000100 || bit || Mara: Overworld Spell #3 - StepGuard | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $ | | Stats || $6078 # 00001000 || bit || Mara: Overworld Spell #4 - n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $ | | Stats || $6078 # 00010000 || bit || Mara: Overworld Spell #5 - n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $ | | Stats || $6078 # 00100000 || bit || Mara: Overworld Spell #6 - n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $ | | Stats || $6078 # 01000000 || bit || Mara: Overworld Spell #7 - n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $ | | Stats || $6078 # 10000000 || bit || Mara: Overworld Spell #8 - n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... | | ... | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $6098 - $6099 || word || Taloon | | Stats || $6098 - $6099 || word || Taloon: Current HP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $609a - $609b || word || Taloon | | Stats || $609a - $609b || word || Taloon: Current MP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $609c || byte || Taloon | | Stats || $609c || byte || Taloon: Level | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $609d || byte || Taloon | | Stats || $609d || byte || Taloon: Strength | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $609e || byte || Taloon | | Stats || $609e || byte || Taloon: Agility | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $609f || byte || Taloon | | Stats || $609f || byte || Taloon: Vitality | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $60a0 || byte || Taloon | | Stats || $60a0 || byte || Taloon: Intelligence | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $60a1 || byte || Taloon | | Stats || $60a1 || byte || Taloon: Luck | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $60a2? || byte || Taloon | | Stats || $60a2? || byte || Taloon: Luck high byte? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $60a3 - $60a4 || word || Taloon | | Stats || $60a3 - $60a4 || word || Taloon: Maximum HP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $60a4 - $60a5 || word || Taloon | | Stats || $60a4 - $60a5 || word || Taloon: Maximum MP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $60a6 - $60a8 || long || Taloon | | Stats || $60a6 - $60a8 || long || Taloon: Current XP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $60a9 || byte || Taloon | | Stats || $60a9 || byte || Taloon: Item slot #1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $60aa || byte || Taloon | | Stats || $60aa || byte || Taloon: Item slot #2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $60ab || byte || Taloon | | Stats || $60ab || byte || Taloon: Item slot #3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $60ac || byte || Taloon | | Stats || $60ac || byte || Taloon: Item slot #4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $60ad || byte || Taloon | | Stats || $60ad || byte || Taloon: Item slot #5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $60ae || byte || Taloon | | Stats || $60ae || byte || Taloon: Item slot #6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $60af || byte || Taloon | | Stats || $60af || byte || Taloon: Item slot #7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $60b0 || byte || Taloon | | Stats || $60b0 || byte || Taloon: Item slot #8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... | | ... | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $60b6 - $60b7 || word || Ragnar | | Stats || $60b6 - $60b7 || word || Ragnar: Current HP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $60b8 - $60b9 || word || Ragnar | | Stats || $60b8 - $60b9 || word || Ragnar: Current MP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $60ba || byte || Ragnar | | Stats || $60ba || byte || Ragnar: Level | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $60bb || byte || Ragnar | | Stats || $60bb || byte || Ragnar: Strength | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $60bc || byte || Ragnar | | Stats || $60bc || byte || Ragnar: Agility | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $60bd || byte || Ragnar | | Stats || $60bd || byte || Ragnar: Vitality | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $60be || byte || Ragnar | | Stats || $60be || byte || Ragnar: Intelligence | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $60bf || byte || Ragnar | | Stats || $60bf || byte || Ragnar: Luck | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $60c0 || byte || Ragnar | | Stats || $60c0 || byte || Ragnar: Luck high byte? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $60c1 - $60c2 || word || Ragnar | | Stats || $60c1 - $60c2 || word || Ragnar: Maximum HP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $60c3 - $60c4 || word || Ragnar | | Stats || $60c3 - $60c4 || word || Ragnar: Maximum MP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $60c5 - $60c7 || word || Ragnar | | Stats || $60c5 - $60c7 || word || Ragnar: Current XP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $60c8 || byte || Ragnar | | Stats || $60c8 || byte || Ragnar: Item slot #1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $60c9 || byte || Ragnar | | Stats || $60c9 || byte || Ragnar: Item slot #2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $60ca || byte || Ragnar | | Stats || $60ca || byte || Ragnar: Item slot #3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $60cb || byte || Ragnar | | Stats || $60cb || byte || Ragnar: Item slot #4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $60cc || byte || Ragnar | | Stats || $60cc || byte || Ragnar: Item slot #5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $60cd || byte || Ragnar | | Stats || $60cd || byte || Ragnar: Item slot #6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $60ce || byte || Ragnar | | Stats || $60ce || byte || Ragnar: Item slot #7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $60cf || byte || Ragnar | | Stats || $60cf || byte || Ragnar: Item slot #8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... | | ... | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $6110 - $6111 || word || Healie | | Stats || $6110 - $6111 || word || Healie: Current HP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats || $6112 - $6113 || word || Healie | | Stats || $6112 - $6113 || word || Healie: Current MP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... | | ... |
Revision as of 00:56, 12 March 2024
The following article is a RAM map for Dragon Warrior IV (NES).
This page is rather stubbly and could use some expansion. Are you a bad enough dude to rescue this article? |
Main
Category | Address | Size | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Stats | $6000 | byte | ??? |
Stats | $6001 | byte | ??? |
Stats | $6002 - $6003 | word | Hero: Current HP |
Stats | $6004 - $6005 | word | Hero: Current MP |
Stats | $6006 | byte | Hero: Level |
Stats | $6007 | byte | Hero: Strength |
Stats | $6008 | byte | Hero: Agility |
Stats | $6009 | byte | Hero: Vitality |
Stats | $600a | byte | Hero: Intelligence |
Stats | $600b | byte | Hero: Luck |
Stats | $600c | byte | Hero: Luck high byte? |
Stats | $600d - $600e | word | Hero: Maximum HP |
Stats | $600f - $6010 | word | Hero: Maximum MP |
Stats | $6011 - $6013 | long | Hero: Current XP |
Stats | $6014 | byte | Hero: Item slot #1 |
Stats | $6015 | byte | Hero: Item slot #2 |
Stats | $6016 | byte | Hero: Item slot #3 |
Stats | $6017 | byte | Hero: Item slot #4 |
Stats | $6018 | byte | Hero: Item slot #5 |
Stats | $6019 | byte | Hero: Item slot #6 |
Stats | $601a | byte | Hero: Item slot #7 |
Stats | $601b | byte | Hero: Item slot #8 |
Stats | $601c # 00000001 | bit | Hero: Battle Spell #1 - Expel |
Stats | $601c # 00000010 | bit | Hero: Battle Spell #2 - Healmore |
Stats | $601c # 00000100 | bit | Hero: Battle Spell #3 - Blaze |
Stats | $601c # 00001000 | bit | Hero: Battle Spell #4 - Return |
Stats | $601c # 00010000 | bit | Hero: Battle Spell #5 - Sleepmore |
Stats | $601c # 00100000 | bit | Hero: Battle Spell #6 - Awake |
Stats | $601c # 01000000 | bit | Hero: Battle Spell #7 - Firebal |
Stats | $601c # 10000000 | bit | Hero: Battle Spell #8 - Healall |
Stats | $601d # 00000001 | bit | Hero: Battle Spell #9 - Ironize |
Stats | $601d # 00000010 | bit | Hero: Battle Spell #10 - FendSpell |
Stats | $601d # 00000100 | bit | Hero: Battle Spell #11 - Zap |
Stats | $601d # 00001000 | bit | Hero: Battle Spell #12 - Transform |
Stats | $601d # 00010000 | bit | Hero: Battle Spell #13 - Boom |
Stats | $601d # 00100000 | bit | Hero: Battle Spell #14 - Healusall |
Stats | $601d # 01000000 | bit | Hero: Battle Spell #15 - Lightning |
Stats | $601d # 10000000 | bit | Hero: Battle Spell #16 - Vivify |
Stats | $601e # 00000001 | bit | Hero: Battle Spell #17 - Thordain |
Stats | $601e # 00000010 | bit | Hero: Battle Spell #18 - Chance |
Stats | $601e # 00000100 | bit | Hero: Overworld Spell #1 - Return |
Stats | $601e # 00001000 | bit | Hero: Overworld Spell #2 - Healmore |
Stats | $601e # 00010000 | bit | Hero: Overworld Spell #3 - Repel |
Stats | $601e # 00100000 | bit | Hero: Overworld Spell #4 - Outside |
Stats | $601e # 01000000 | bit | Hero: Overworld Spell #5 - Healall |
Stats | $601e # 10000000 | bit | Hero: Overworld Spell #6 - Vivify |
... | |||
Stats | $603e - $603f | word | Nara: Current HP |
Stats | $6040 - $6041 | word | Nara: Current MP |
Stats | $6042 | byte | Nara: Level |
Stats | $6043 | byte | Nara: Strength |
Stats | $6044 | byte | Nara: Agility |
Stats | $6045 | byte | Nara: Vitality |
Stats | $6046 | byte | Nara: Intelligence |
Stats | $6047 | byte | Nara: Luck |
Stats | $6048 | byte | Nara: Luck high byte? |
Stats | $6049 - $604a | word | Nara: Maximum HP |
Stats | $604b - $604c | word | Nara: Maximum MP |
Stats | $604d - $604f | long | Nara: Current XP |
Stats | $6050 | byte | Nara: Item slot #1 |
Stats | $6051 | byte | Nara: Item slot #2 |
Stats | $6052 | byte | Nara: Item slot #3 |
Stats | $6053 | byte | Nara: Item slot #4 |
Stats | $6054 | byte | Nara: Item slot #5 |
Stats | $6055 | byte | Nara: Item slot #6 |
Stats | $6056 | byte | Nara: Item slot #7 |
Stats | $6057 | byte | Nara: Item slot #8 |
Stats | $6058 # 00000001 | bit | Nara: Battle Spell #1 - Infernos |
Stats | $6058 # 00000010 | bit | Nara: Battle Spell #2 - Heal |
Stats | $6058 # 00000100 | bit | Nara: Battle Spell #3 - Sleep |
Stats | $6058 # 00001000 | bit | Nara: Battle Spell #4 - Healmore |
Stats | $6058 # 00010000 | bit | Nara: Battle Spell #5 - NumbOff |
Stats | $6058 # 00100000 | bit | Nara: Battle Spell #6 - Healall |
Stats | $6058 # 01000000 | bit | Nara: Battle Spell #7 - Infermore |
Stats | $6058 # 10000000 | bit | Nara: Battle Spell #8 - Barrior |
Stats | $6059 # 00000001 | bit | Nara: Battle Spell #9 - Sleepmore |
Stats | $6059 # 00000010 | bit | Nara: Battle Spell #10 - Vivify |
Stats | $6059 # 00000100 | bit | Nara: Battle Spell #11 - Infermost |
Stats | $6059 # 00001000 | bit | Nara: Battle Spell #12 - Farewell |
Stats | $6059 # 00010000 | bit | Nara: Battle Spell #13 - n/a |
Stats | $6059 # 00100000 | bit | Nara: Battle Spell #14 - n/a |
Stats | $6059 # 01000000 | bit | Nara: Battle Spell #15 - n/a |
Stats | $6059 # 10000000 | bit | Nara: Battle Spell #16 - n/a |
Stats | $605a # 00000001 | bit | Nara: Overworld Spell #1 - Heal |
Stats | $605a # 00000010 | bit | Nara: Overworld Spell #2 - NumbOff |
Stats | $605a # 00000100 | bit | Nara: Overworld Spell #3 - Healmore |
Stats | $605a # 00001000 | bit | Nara: Overworld Spell #4 - Vivify |
Stats | $605a # 00010000 | bit | Nara: Overworld Spell #5 - Healall |
Stats | $605a # 00100000 | bit | Nara: Overworld Spell #6 - n/a |
Stats | $605a # 01000000 | bit | Nara: Overworld Spell #7 - n/a |
Stats | $605a # 10000000 | bit | Nara: Overworld Spell #8 - n/a |
Stats | $650b | byte | Mara: Status ailments???????? |
Stats | $605c - $605d | word | Mara: Current HP |
Stats | $605e - $605f | word | Mara: Current MP |
Stats | $6060 | byte | Mara: Level |
Stats | $6061 | byte | Mara: Strength |
Stats | $6062 | byte | Mara: Agility |
Stats | $6063 | byte | Mara: Vitality |
Stats | $6064 | byte | Mara: Intelligence |
Stats | $6065 | byte | Mara: Luck |
Stats | $6066 | byte | Mara: Luck high byte?? |
Stats | $6067 - $6068 | word | Mara: Maximum HP |
Stats | $6069 - $606a | word | Mara: Maximum MP |
Stats | $606b - $606d | long | Mara: Current XP |
Stats | $606e | byte | Mara: Item slot #1 |
Stats | $606f | byte | Mara: Item slot #2 |
Stats | $6070 | byte | Mara: Item slot #3 |
Stats | $6071 | byte | Mara: Item slot #4 |
Stats | $6072 | byte | Mara: Item slot #5 |
Stats | $6073 | byte | Mara: Item slot #6 |
Stats | $6074 | byte | Mara: Item slot #7 |
Stats | $6075 | byte | Mara: Item slot #8 |
Stats | $6076 # 00000001 | bit | Mara: Battle Spell #1 - Blaze |
Stats | $6076 # 00000010 | bit | Mara: Battle Spell #2 - Sap |
Stats | $6076 # 00000100 | bit | Mara: Battle Spell #3 - Firebal |
Stats | $6076 # 00001000 | bit | Mara: Battle Spell #4 - RobMagic |
Stats | $6076 # 00010000 | bit | Mara: Battle Spell #5 - Bang |
Stats | $6076 # 00100000 | bit | Mara: Battle Spell #6 - BeDragon |
Stats | $6076 # 01000000 | bit | Mara: Battle Spell #7 - Blazemore |
Stats | $6076 # 10000000 | bit | Mara: Battle Spell #8 - Blazemost |
Stats | $6077 # 00000001 | bit | Mara: Battle Spell #9 - Firebane |
Stats | $6077 # 00000010 | bit | Mara: Battle Spell #10 - Firevolt |
Stats | $6077 # 00000100 | bit | Mara: Battle Spell #11 - Boom |
Stats | $6077 # 00001000 | bit | Mara: Battle Spell #12 - Explodet |
Stats | $6077 # 00010000 | bit | Mara: Battle Spell #13 - n/a |
Stats | $6077 # 00100000 | bit | Mara: Battle Spell #14 - n/a |
Stats | $6077 # 01000000 | bit | Mara: Battle Spell #15 - n/a |
Stats | $6077 # 10000000 | bit | Mara: Battle Spell #16 - n/a |
Stats | $6078 # 00000001 | bit | Mara: Overworld Spell #1 - Return |
Stats | $6078 # 00000010 | bit | Mara: Overworld Spell #2 - Outside |
Stats | $6078 # 00000100 | bit | Mara: Overworld Spell #3 - StepGuard |
Stats | $6078 # 00001000 | bit | Mara: Overworld Spell #4 - n/a |
Stats | $6078 # 00010000 | bit | Mara: Overworld Spell #5 - n/a |
Stats | $6078 # 00100000 | bit | Mara: Overworld Spell #6 - n/a |
Stats | $6078 # 01000000 | bit | Mara: Overworld Spell #7 - n/a |
Stats | $6078 # 10000000 | bit | Mara: Overworld Spell #8 - n/a |
... | |||
Stats | $6098 - $6099 | word | Taloon: Current HP |
Stats | $609a - $609b | word | Taloon: Current MP |
Stats | $609c | byte | Taloon: Level |
Stats | $609d | byte | Taloon: Strength |
Stats | $609e | byte | Taloon: Agility |
Stats | $609f | byte | Taloon: Vitality |
Stats | $60a0 | byte | Taloon: Intelligence |
Stats | $60a1 | byte | Taloon: Luck |
Stats | $60a2? | byte | Taloon: Luck high byte? |
Stats | $60a3 - $60a4 | word | Taloon: Maximum HP |
Stats | $60a4 - $60a5 | word | Taloon: Maximum MP |
Stats | $60a6 - $60a8 | long | Taloon: Current XP |
Stats | $60a9 | byte | Taloon: Item slot #1 |
Stats | $60aa | byte | Taloon: Item slot #2 |
Stats | $60ab | byte | Taloon: Item slot #3 |
Stats | $60ac | byte | Taloon: Item slot #4 |
Stats | $60ad | byte | Taloon: Item slot #5 |
Stats | $60ae | byte | Taloon: Item slot #6 |
Stats | $60af | byte | Taloon: Item slot #7 |
Stats | $60b0 | byte | Taloon: Item slot #8 |
... | |||
Stats | $60b6 - $60b7 | word | Ragnar: Current HP |
Stats | $60b8 - $60b9 | word | Ragnar: Current MP |
Stats | $60ba | byte | Ragnar: Level |
Stats | $60bb | byte | Ragnar: Strength |
Stats | $60bc | byte | Ragnar: Agility |
Stats | $60bd | byte | Ragnar: Vitality |
Stats | $60be | byte | Ragnar: Intelligence |
Stats | $60bf | byte | Ragnar: Luck |
Stats | $60c0 | byte | Ragnar: Luck high byte? |
Stats | $60c1 - $60c2 | word | Ragnar: Maximum HP |
Stats | $60c3 - $60c4 | word | Ragnar: Maximum MP |
Stats | $60c5 - $60c7 | word | Ragnar: Current XP |
Stats | $60c8 | byte | Ragnar: Item slot #1 |
Stats | $60c9 | byte | Ragnar: Item slot #2 |
Stats | $60ca | byte | Ragnar: Item slot #3 |
Stats | $60cb | byte | Ragnar: Item slot #4 |
Stats | $60cc | byte | Ragnar: Item slot #5 |
Stats | $60cd | byte | Ragnar: Item slot #6 |
Stats | $60ce | byte | Ragnar: Item slot #7 |
Stats | $60cf | byte | Ragnar: Item slot #8 |
... | |||
Stats | $6110 - $6111 | word | Healie: Current HP |
Stats | $6112 - $6113 | word | Healie: Current MP |
... | |||
Stuff | $6150 - $6152 | long | Gold |
Zeropage
- 0x63 = Current Map Number (See: Map List)
- 0x64 = Current Submap Number
WRAM
- 0x615A = Current Chapter number (00 = chapter 1, 04 = chapter 5)
- 0x615B = Current Tactics (00 = Normal, 01 = Save MP, 02 = Offensive, 03 = Defensive, 04 = Try Out, 05 = Use No MP)
- 0x6EFE (0x20 bytes long) = ??? (initialized to FF bytes)
- 0x6F20 (0x20 bytes long) = 'Smoothing Flags' that determine if walls use the front facing tile, or the regular tile.
- 0x6F40 (0x40 bytes long) = Behavior of tiles (normal, wall, water, stairs, etc.) for current tile set (see Tile Behaviors)
- 0x7600 (0xC0 bytes long) = Tile numbers for current tileset of 32 tiles (33rd tile is Roof tile)
- 0x76C0 (0x40 bytes long) = Attribute values for current tile set (33rd tile is Roof tile)
- 0x7800 (??? bytes long) = Map data for current map.
- Format: RRRttttt
- ttttt = tile number 0-31
- RRR = roof number 0-7 (0 = no roof)
Internal Data for Dragon Warrior IV (NES)
| |
---|---|