Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Disney's Chip 'n Dale: Rescue Rangers/Animation IDs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{rammap|game=Disney's Chip 'n Dale: Rescue Rangers}} ==Animation IDs== Note: Normal boxes & (non-hidden) flower tiles are located in the nametable rather than occupying objec...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{rammap|game=Disney's Chip 'n Dale: Rescue Rangers}} | {{rammap|game=Disney's Chip 'n Dale: Rescue Rangers}} | ||
==Animation IDs== | ==Animation IDs== | ||
These IDs occupy memory addresses <b>0420-042F</b>. | |||
Note: Normal boxes & (non-hidden) flower tiles are located in the nametable rather than occupying object slots. | Note: Normal boxes & (non-hidden) flower tiles are located in the nametable rather than occupying object slots. | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="5" style="border-collapse: collapse;text-align: left;" | {| border="2" cellpadding="5" style="border-collapse: collapse;text-align: left;" | ||
|'''ID #''' ||'''Description''' | |'''ID #''' ||'''Description''' | ||
|- | |||
|<b>00</b>||Chip/Dale under box | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<b>01</b>||Chip (still) | |<b>01</b>||Chip (still) | ||
|- | |||
|<b>02</b>||Chip (holding object) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<b>03</b>||Chip (walking) | |<b>03</b>||Chip (walking) | ||
|- | |||
|<b>04</b>||Chip (walking w/ object) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<b>05</b>||Chip (ducking) | |<b>05</b>||Chip (ducking) | ||
|- | |||
|<b>06</b>||Chip (ducking under box) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<b>07</b>||Chip (jumping/falling) | |<b>07</b>||Chip (jumping/falling) | ||
|- | |||
|<b>08</b>|| | |||
|- | |||
|<b>09</b>||Chip (throwing object) | |||
|- | |||
|<b>0A</b>|| | |||
|- | |||
|<b>0B</b>||Chip (taking damage) | |||
|- | |||
|<b>0C</b>|| | |||
|- | |||
|<b>0D</b>||Dale (still) | |||
|- | |||
|<b>0E</b>||Dale (holding object) | |||
|- | |||
|<b>0F</b>||Dale (walking) | |||
|- | |||
|<b>10</b>||Dale (walking w/ object) | |||
|- | |||
|<b>11</b>||Dale (ducking) | |||
|- | |||
|<b>12</b>||Dale (ducking under box) | |||
|- | |||
|<b>13</b>||Dale (jumping/falling) | |||
|- | |||
|<b>14</b>|| | |||
|- | |||
|<b>15</b>||Dale (throwing object) | |||
|- | |||
|<b>16</b>|| | |||
|- | |||
|<b>17</b>||Dale (taking damage) | |||
|- | |||
|<b>18</b>|| | |||
|- | |||
|<b>19</b>|| | |||
|- | |||
|<b>1A</b>|| | |||
|- | |||
|<b>1B</b>|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<b>1C</b>||Robot dog (moving) | |<b>1C</b>||Robot dog (moving) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<b>1D</b>||Robot dog (still) | |<b>1D</b>||Robot dog (still) | ||
|- | |||
|<b>1E</b>|| | |||
|- | |||
|<b>1F</b>|| | |||
|- | |||
|<b>20</b>|| | |||
|- | |||
|<b>21</b>|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<b>22</b>||Box (picked up) | |<b>22</b>||Box (picked up) | ||
|- | |||
|<b>23</b>|| | |||
|- | |||
|<b>24</b>|| | |||
|- | |||
|<b>25</b>|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<b>26</b>||Apple | |<b>26</b>||Apple | ||
|- | |||
|<b>27</b>|| | |||
|- | |||
|<b>28</b>|| | |||
|- | |||
|<b>29</b>||Chip (being carried) | |||
|- | |||
|<b>2A</b>||Dale (being carried) | |||
|- | |||
|<b>2B</b>|| | |||
|- | |||
|<b>2C</b>|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<b>2D</b>||Flower tile (hidden) | |<b>2D</b>||Flower tile (hidden) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:03, 30 May 2019
The following article is a RAM map for Disney's Chip 'n Dale: Rescue Rangers.
Animation IDs
These IDs occupy memory addresses 0420-042F.
Note: Normal boxes & (non-hidden) flower tiles are located in the nametable rather than occupying object slots.
ID # | Description |
00 | Chip/Dale under box |
01 | Chip (still) |
02 | Chip (holding object) |
03 | Chip (walking) |
04 | Chip (walking w/ object) |
05 | Chip (ducking) |
06 | Chip (ducking under box) |
07 | Chip (jumping/falling) |
08 | |
09 | Chip (throwing object) |
0A | |
0B | Chip (taking damage) |
0C | |
0D | Dale (still) |
0E | Dale (holding object) |
0F | Dale (walking) |
10 | Dale (walking w/ object) |
11 | Dale (ducking) |
12 | Dale (ducking under box) |
13 | Dale (jumping/falling) |
14 | |
15 | Dale (throwing object) |
16 | |
17 | Dale (taking damage) |
18 | |
19 | |
1A | |
1B | |
1C | Robot dog (moving) |
1D | Robot dog (still) |
1E | |
1F | |
20 | |
21 | |
22 | Box (picked up) |
23 | |
24 | |
25 | |
26 | Apple |
27 | |
28 | |
29 | Chip (being carried) |
2A | Dale (being carried) |
2B | |
2C | |
2D | Flower tile (hidden) |