Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Championship Bowling (NES)/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{rammap|game=Championship Bowling (NES)}} {| border="2" cellpadding="5" style="border-collapse: collapse;text-align: left;" |'''Address''' || '''Size''' || '''Description''...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="5" style="border-collapse: collapse;text-align: left;" | {| border="2" cellpadding="5" style="border-collapse: collapse;text-align: left;" | ||
|'''Address''' || ''' | |'''Address''' ||'''Entry size''' || '''# of entries''' || '''Description''' || '''Notes''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|$C2||2||1st place | |$C2||2 bytes||3||High scores||Scores for 1st, 2nd, 3rd place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|$ | |$032C||2 bytes||10||Player 1 scores||Total score after each frame | ||
|- | |- | ||
|$ | |$0340||2 bytes||1||Player 1 - Final score||Same as total score for Frame 10 | ||
|- | |||
|$0342||2 bytes||10||Player 2 scores||Total score after each frame | |||
|- | |||
|$0356||2 bytes||1||Player 2 - Final score||Same as total score for Frame 10 | |||
|- | |||
|$0358||2 bytes||10||Player 3 scores||Total score after each frame | |||
|- | |||
|$036C||2 bytes||1||Player 3 - Final score||Same as total score for Frame 10 | |||
|- | |||
|$036E||2 bytes||10||Player 4 scores||Total score after each frame | |||
|- | |||
|$0384||2 bytes||1||Player 4 - Final score||Same as total score for Frame 10 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:23, 19 May 2019
The following article is a RAM map for Championship Bowling (NES).
Address | Entry size | # of entries | Description | Notes |
$C2 | 2 bytes | 3 | High scores | Scores for 1st, 2nd, 3rd place |
$032C | 2 bytes | 10 | Player 1 scores | Total score after each frame |
$0340 | 2 bytes | 1 | Player 1 - Final score | Same as total score for Frame 10 |
$0342 | 2 bytes | 10 | Player 2 scores | Total score after each frame |
$0356 | 2 bytes | 1 | Player 2 - Final score | Same as total score for Frame 10 |
$0358 | 2 bytes | 10 | Player 3 scores | Total score after each frame |
$036C | 2 bytes | 1 | Player 3 - Final score | Same as total score for Frame 10 |
$036E | 2 bytes | 10 | Player 4 scores | Total score after each frame |
$0384 | 2 bytes | 1 | Player 4 - Final score | Same as total score for Frame 10 |