Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Castlevania II: Simon's Quest/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(New page: {{rammap|game=Castlevania II}} <br> {| border="1" cellpadding="1" |'''RAM''' || '''Function''' || '''Detail''' |- |0x0031 || Lives || |- |0x0048 || Hearts 00xx || |- |0x0049 || Hearts xx...) |
Azkadellia (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|0x0080 || Energy || Initial values is 30h (hexadecimal) | |0x0080 || Energy || Initial values is 30h (hexadecimal) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x0083 || Time xx:00:00 || | |0x0083 || Time xx:00:00 || Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0x0084 || Time 00:00:00:xx || Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x0086 || Time 00:xx:00 || | |0x0085 || Time 00:00:xx || Minutes | ||
|- | |||
|0x0086 || Time 00:xx:00 || Hours | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0x008B || Laurels xx|| | |0x008B || Laurels xx|| | ||
|- | |||
|0x04C8 || Boss Health || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} |
Revision as of 06:04, 3 October 2014
The following article is a RAM map for Castlevania II: Simon's Quest.
RAM | Function | Detail |
0x0031 | Lives | |
0x0048 | Hearts 00xx | |
0x0049 | Hearts xx00 | |
0x0080 | Energy | Initial values is 30h (hexadecimal) |
0x0083 | Time xx:00:00 | Days |
0x0084 | Time 00:00:00:xx | Seconds |
0x0085 | Time 00:00:xx | Minutes |
0x0086 | Time 00:xx:00 | Hours |
0x008B | Laurels xx | |
0x04C8 | Boss Health |
This page is rather stubbly and could use some expansion. Are you a bad enough dude to rescue this article? |