Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Baseball/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Thundergui (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{rammap|game=Baseball}} <br> {| border="1" cellpadding="1" |'''RAM''' || '''Function''' || '''Details''' |- | 0x0000 || Player 1 button state || |- | 0x0036 || Ball positio...") |
(→top) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| 0x0000 || Player 1 button state || | | 0x0000 || Player 1 button state || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x005E || Player has ball || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x0060 || Foulball || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0062 || Number of strikes || | | 0x0062 || Number of strikes || | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| 0x0068 || Points Team #1 || | | 0x0068 || Points Team #1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x006D || Homerun || 4 == Yes | ||
|- | |||
| 0x006F || Safe || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x007E || Ready to pitch || 1 == Yes | | 0x007E || Ready to pitch || 1 == Yes | ||
|- | |||
| 0x0081 || Ball speed || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00B0 || Ball position: Y || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x050F || Batter position: X || 0x00 - 0x5F | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0540 || Batter position: Y || 0xF7A0 - 0xF8BF | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
{{Internal Data}} |
Latest revision as of 14:30, 24 January 2024
RAM | Function | Details |
0x0000 | Player 1 button state | |
0x005E | Player has ball | |
0x0060 | Foulball | |
0x0062 | Number of strikes | |
0x0064 | Number of outs | |
0x0067 | Points Team #2 | |
0x0068 | Points Team #1 | |
0x006D | Homerun | 4 == Yes |
0x006F | Safe | |
0x007E | Ready to pitch | 1 == Yes |
0x0081 | Ball speed | |
0x00B0 | Ball position: Y | |
0x050F | Batter position: X | 0x00 - 0x5F |
0x0540 | Batter position: Y | 0xF7A0 - 0xF8BF |
This page is rather stubbly and could use some expansion. Are you a bad enough dude to rescue this article? |
Internal Data for Baseball
| |
---|---|