Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Super Street Fighter II: The New Challengers (Genesis)/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | ||
!RAM offset||Size||Description | !RAM offset||Size||Description | ||
|- | |||
| 0xFFFC31 | |||
| 7 | |||
| Current page in banks (0xFFFC31 for bank 1, 0xFFFC32 for bank 2, etc.) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>0xFFFCE4</code> | | <code>0xFFFCE4</code> | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| Random value (used by the random number generator at 0x5AA) | | Random value (used by the random number generator at 0x5AA) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0xFFFCE6 | | 0xFFFCE6 | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| Difficulty, from 0 (easiest) to 7 (hardest) | | Difficulty, from 0 (easiest) to 7 (hardest) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0xFFFCE7 | | 0xFFFCE7 | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| Free Time : limit time if 0, no limit if 0xFF | | Free Time : limit time if 0, no limit if 0xFF | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 15:48, 18 July 2023
Work in Progress
Main System Memory Locations
This is a map of 68k memory as used by the main gameplay engine.
RAM offset | Size | Description |
---|---|---|
0xFFFC31 | 7 | Current page in banks (0xFFFC31 for bank 1, 0xFFFC32 for bank 2, etc.) |
0xFFFCE4
|
2 | Random value (used by the random number generator at 0x5AA) |
0xFFFCE6 | 1 | Difficulty, from 0 (easiest) to 7 (hardest) |
0xFFFCE7 | 1 | Free Time : limit time if 0, no limit if 0xFF |
0xFFFD04 | 6 | Player 1 keys, in the order LP, MP, HP, LK, MK, HK
Values are :
|