Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
NBA Jam Tournament Edition (SNES)/ROM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Mattrizzle (talk | contribs) (Reformatted data, started "Compressed Data" section) |
Mattrizzle (talk | contribs) (→Compressed data: Added six more addresses) |
||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
!Unpacked Size | !Unpacked Size | ||
!Description (and link to subpage if applicable) | !Description (and link to subpage if applicable) | ||
|- | |||
|<tt>018020-01D01C</tt> | |||
|<tt>$03:8020-$03:D01C</tt> | |||
|<tt>4FFB</tt> | |||
|<tt>7900</tt> | |||
|Basketball Court Graphics | |||
|- | |||
|<tt>01D01D-01E632</tt> | |||
|<tt>$03:D01D-$03:E632</tt> | |||
|<tt>1614</tt> | |||
|<tt>2814</tt> | |||
|Unused NBA Jam Congratulations Text Graphics and Tilemap | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<tt>0581C9-05D81E</tt> | |<tt>0581C9-05D81E</tt> | ||
Line 58: | Line 70: | ||
|<tt>B1C4</tt> | |<tt>B1C4</tt> | ||
|Unused NBA Jam Title Screen Graphics and Tilemap | |Unused NBA Jam Title Screen Graphics and Tilemap | ||
|- | |||
|<tt>06009F-064A5D</tt> | |||
|<tt>$0C:809F-$0C:CA5D</tt> | |||
|<tt>49BD</tt> | |||
|<tt>8E48</tt> | |||
|Team Select Screen Graphics and Tilemap | |||
|- | |||
|<tt>064A5E-067309</tt> | |||
|<tt>$0C:CA5E-$0C:F309</tt> | |||
|<tt>28AA</tt> | |||
|<tt>8000</tt> | |||
|Title Screen Mode 7 Graphics and Tilemap | |||
|- | |||
|<tt>1623D0-162BD2</tt> | |||
|<tt>$2C:A3D0-$2C:ABD2</tt> | |||
|<tt>0801</tt> | |||
|<tt>0E70</tt> | |||
|Acclaim Entertainment, Inc. Logo Graphics and Tilemap | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:55, 9 September 2021
The following article is a ROM map for NBA Jam Tournament Edition (SNES).
Player input routines
File Address | Memory Address | Size | Description (and link to subpage if applicable) |
---|---|---|---|
049428-049434 | $89:9428-$89:9434 | 000D | Studmuffin code input check |
050847-050869 | $8A:8847-$8A:8869 | 0023 | Titlescreen code input check routine |
055B75-055BC6 | $8A:DB75-$8A:DBC6 | 0052 | JAM/END initials code input check |
Decompression routines
File Address | Memory Address | Size | Description (and link to subpage if applicable) |
---|---|---|---|
006DE8-00706E | $80:EDE8-$80:F06E | 0287 | Audio driver decompression routine |
148000-14827E | $A9:8000-$A9:827E | 027F | Main graphic decompression routine |
Compressed data
File Address | Memory Address | Packed Size | Unpacked Size | Description (and link to subpage if applicable) |
---|---|---|---|---|
018020-01D01C | $03:8020-$03:D01C | 4FFB | 7900 | Basketball Court Graphics |
01D01D-01E632 | $03:D01D-$03:E632 | 1614 | 2814 | Unused NBA Jam Congratulations Text Graphics and Tilemap |
0581C9-05D81E | $0B:81C9-$0B:D81E | 5654 | B1C4 | Unused NBA Jam Title Screen Graphics and Tilemap |
06009F-064A5D | $0C:809F-$0C:CA5D | 49BD | 8E48 | Team Select Screen Graphics and Tilemap |
064A5E-067309 | $0C:CA5E-$0C:F309 | 28AA | 8000 | Title Screen Mode 7 Graphics and Tilemap |
1623D0-162BD2 | $2C:A3D0-$2C:ABD2 | 0801 | 0E70 | Acclaim Entertainment, Inc. Logo Graphics and Tilemap |