Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon (Genesis)/ROM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Anime World (talk | contribs) (Created page with "==Graphics Locations== This is a map of graphic tile locations in game {| border="1" class="prettytable" !ROM offset | Description | Compression Type |- | width="100" | 0x1...") |
Anime World (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| width="100" | 0x12630 | | width="100" | 0x12630 | ||
| Eyecatch Stage 5 - Number | | Eyecatch Stage 5 - Number | ||
| Kosinski | |||
|- | |||
| width="100" | 0x1269c | |||
| Eyecatch Stage 1 - Name | |||
| Kosinski | |||
|- | |||
| width="100" | 0x12708 | |||
| Eyecatch Stage 2 - Name | |||
| Kosinski | |||
|- | |||
| width="100" | 0x12762 | |||
| Eyecatch Stage 3 - Name | |||
| Kosinski | |||
|- | |||
| width="100" | 0x127bc | |||
| Eyecatch Stage 4 - Name | |||
| Kosinski | |||
|- | |||
| width="100" | 0x128a6 | |||
| Eyecatch Stage 5 - Name | |||
| Kosinski | | Kosinski | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 37: | Line 57: | ||
| width="100" | 0x1b74c0 | | width="100" | 0x1b74c0 | ||
| Player Select | | Player Select | ||
| Kosinski | |||
|- | |||
| width="100" | 0x1d0000 | |||
| Stage 1-1 Tiles | |||
| Kosinski | |||
|- | |||
| width="100" | 0x1e0000 | |||
| Stage 2-1 Tiles | |||
| Kosinski | | Kosinski | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:14, 24 December 2020
Graphics Locations
This is a map of graphic tile locations in game
ROM offset | Description | Compression Type |
---|---|---|
0x12480 | Eyecatch Stage 1 - Number | Kosinski |
0x124ec | Eyecatch Stage 2 - Number | Kosinski |
0x12558 | Eyecatch Stage 3 - Number | Kosinski |
0x125c4 | Eyecatch Stage 4 - Number | Kosinski |
0x12630 | Eyecatch Stage 5 - Number | Kosinski |
0x1269c | Eyecatch Stage 1 - Name | Kosinski |
0x12708 | Eyecatch Stage 2 - Name | Kosinski |
0x12762 | Eyecatch Stage 3 - Name | Kosinski |
0x127bc | Eyecatch Stage 4 - Name | Kosinski |
0x128a6 | Eyecatch Stage 5 - Name | Kosinski |
0x19dd10 | Options | Kosinski |
0x1b4c00 | Title Screen | Kosinski |
0x1b74c0 | Player Select | Kosinski |
0x1d0000 | Stage 1-1 Tiles | Kosinski |
0x1e0000 | Stage 2-1 Tiles | Kosinski |