Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Translations Request List/Game Boy (Color): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Undo revision 43877 by Retroviews (talk)) |
Retroviews (talk | contribs) m (Jaguar Mishin Sashi Senyou Soft: Mario Family is perfectly playable without prior knowledge of Japanese.) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! Title !! Developer / Publisher !! Genre | ! Title !! Developer / Publisher !! Genre | ||
|- | |- | ||
| America Oudan Ultra Quiz || Tomy Corporation || | | America Oudan Ultra Quiz || Tomy Corporation || Game Show | ||
|- | |- | ||
| America Oudan Ultra Quiz 2 || Tomy Corporation || | | America Oudan Ultra Quiz 2 || Tomy Corporation || Game Show | ||
|- | |- | ||
| America Oudan Ultra Quiz Part 3 || Tomy Corporation || | | America Oudan Ultra Quiz Part 3 || Tomy Corporation || Game Show | ||
|- | |- | ||
| America Oudan Ultra Quiz Part 4 || Tomy Corporation || | | America Oudan Ultra Quiz Part 4 || Tomy Corporation || Game Show | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Atelier Elie || Gust || RPG | | Atelier Elie || Gust || RPG | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Doraemon 2: Animal Wakusei Densetsu || Agenda / Epoch || Action | | Doraemon 2: Animal Wakusei Densetsu || Agenda / Epoch || Action | ||
|- | |||
| Dragon Ball Z: Goku Gekitouden || Bandai || RPG | |||
|- | |||
| Dragon Ball Z: Goku Hishouden || Bandai || RPG | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fushigi no Dungeon: Fuurai no Shiren GB2: Sabaku no Majou || ChunSoft || Action RPG | | Fushigi no Dungeon: Fuurai no Shiren GB2: Sabaku no Majou || ChunSoft || Action RPG | ||
Line 55: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jagainu-kun (EN: Potato-Dog. GBC.) || Pack-In-Video || Platformer | | Jagainu-kun (EN: Potato-Dog. GBC.) || Pack-In-Video || Platformer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jungle Wars || Atelier Double / Pony Canyon || RPG | | Jungle Wars || Atelier Double / Pony Canyon || RPG | ||
Line 79: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lode Runner: Domdom Dan no Yabou! || Xing Entertainment || Puzzle | | Lode Runner: Domdom Dan no Yabou! || Xing Entertainment || Puzzle | ||
|- | |||
| Love Hina Party || Marvelous Entertainment || Visual Novel | |||
|- | |||
| Love Hina Pocket || Marvelous Entertainment || Visual Novel | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mahōjin Guru Guru: Doki Doki Densetsu || Tam Tam / Enix || RPG | | Mahōjin Guru Guru: Doki Doki Densetsu || Tam Tam / Enix || RPG | ||
|- | |||
| Mahou Kishi Rayearth || Pandora Box / Tomy Corporatiion || RPG | |||
|- | |- | ||
| McDonalds Monogatari: Honobono Tenchou Ikusei Game || TDK Core || Adventure | | McDonalds Monogatari: Honobono Tenchou Ikusei Game || TDK Core || Adventure | ||
Line 109: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Poyon no Dungeon Room 2 || Birthday / Hudson || RPG | | Poyon no Dungeon Room 2 || Birthday / Hudson || RPG | ||
|- | |||
| Purikura Pocket: Fukanzen Joshikousei Manual || Atlus || Adventure | |||
|- | |||
| Puyo Puyo Gaiden: Puyo Wars || Compile || Strategy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sakura Taisen GB || Media Factory, Inc. / Jupiter Corp. || Strategy | | Sakura Taisen GB || Media Factory, Inc. / Jupiter Corp. || Strategy | ||
Line 129: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Star Ocean: Blue Sphere || tri-Ace / Enix || RPG | | Star Ocean: Blue Sphere || tri-Ace / Enix || RPG | ||
|- | |||
| Tales of Phantasia: Narikiri Dungeon || Alfa System / Namco || RPG | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tokyo Disneyland: Fantasy Tour || TOSE / Tomy Corporation || Action | | Tokyo Disneyland: Fantasy Tour || TOSE / Tomy Corporation || Action |
Revision as of 18:06, 3 October 2019
<< Back to Translation Request List
Title | Developer / Publisher | Genre |
---|---|---|
America Oudan Ultra Quiz | Tomy Corporation | Game Show |
America Oudan Ultra Quiz 2 | Tomy Corporation | Game Show |
America Oudan Ultra Quiz Part 3 | Tomy Corporation | Game Show |
America Oudan Ultra Quiz Part 4 | Tomy Corporation | Game Show |
Atelier Elie | Gust | RPG |
Bakuchou Retrieve Master | TOSE / Konami | Fishing |
Bakuchou Retsuden Shou: Hyper Fishing | Starfish | Fishing |
Bob et Bobette: Les Dompteurs du Temps | Standaard Multimedia / Infogrames | Action |
Card Captor Sakura: Itsumo Sakura-chan to Issho! | MTO | Adventure |
Chee-Chai Alien | Creatures | Action |
Chiki Chiki Machine Mou Race | Atlus | Racing |
Choro Q: Hyper Customable GB | Electronics Applications / Takara | Racing |
Cyborg Kuro-chan: Devil Fukkatsu!! | Konami | Action |
Cyborg Kuro-chan 2: White Woods no Gyakushuu | ITL / Konami | Action |
Dai-2-Ji Super Robot Taisen G | WinkySoft / Banpresto | Tactical RPG |
Doraemon Kart | Epoch | Racing |
Doraemon: Taiketsu Himitsu Dogu!! | SAS Sakata / Epoch | Action |
Doraemon 2: Animal Wakusei Densetsu | Agenda / Epoch | Action |
Dragon Ball Z: Goku Gekitouden | Bandai | RPG |
Dragon Ball Z: Goku Hishouden | Bandai | RPG |
Fushigi no Dungeon: Fuurai no Shiren GB2: Sabaku no Majou | ChunSoft | Action RPG |
Ganbare Goemon: Hoshizorashi Dynamites Arawaru!! | Konami | Platformer |
Ganbare Goemon: Tengu-tou no Gyakushuu! | TOSE / Konami | RPG |
GeGeGe no Kitarou: Youkai Souzoushu Arawaru! | Act Japan / Bandai | RPG |
Gerry Anderson's Thunderbirds | Kid / B.I. | Adventure |
Go Go Ackman | Banpresto | Platformer |
Heisei Tensai Bakabon (EN: Heisei-period Genius Bakabon) | Namco | Platformer |
Jagainu-kun (EN: Potato-Dog. GBC.) | Pack-In-Video | Platformer |
Jungle Wars | Atelier Double / Pony Canyon | RPG |
Kakurenbo Battle Monster Tactics (EN: Hide and Seek Battle Monster Tactics. GBC.) | Spiral / Nintendo | RPG |
Kakutou Ryouri Densetsu Bistro Recipe | Red 5 Software /Banpresto | RPG |
Keitai Denjuu Telefang: Power Version / Speed Version | Natsume / Smilesoft | RPG |
Kettou Transformers Beast Wars - Beast Senshi Saikyou Ketteisen | Gaibrain / Takara | Fighting |
Kikansha Thomas: Sodor-tou no Nakama-tachi | Tamsoft | Action |
Konchuu Fighters | Digital Kids | RPG |
Koguru Guruguru: Guruguru to Nakayoshi | Sting | RPG |
Kotobattle: Tengai no Moribito | Alphadream Corporation / Alphastar | Card Game |
Legend: Ashita he no Tsubasa | Quest | RPG |
Lode Runner: Domdom Dan no Yabou! | Xing Entertainment | Puzzle |
Love Hina Party | Marvelous Entertainment | Visual Novel |
Love Hina Pocket | Marvelous Entertainment | Visual Novel |
Mahōjin Guru Guru: Doki Doki Densetsu | Tam Tam / Enix | RPG |
Mahou Kishi Rayearth | Pandora Box / Tomy Corporatiion | RPG |
McDonalds Monogatari: Honobono Tenchou Ikusei Game | TDK Core | Adventure |
Minnie & Friends - Yume no Kuni wo Sagashite | Hudson | Platformer |
Mobile Golf | Camelot Software Planning / Nintendo | Golf |
Moomin no Daibouken (EN: Moomin's Tale) | Pixel / SunSoft | Action |
Nekketsu Koukou Dodgeball Bu Kyouteki! Toukyuu Senshi no Maki | Technos Japan | Sports |
Nekketsu! Beach Volley dayo Kunio-kun | Technos Japan | Sports |
Nekojara Monogatari | Kemco | RPG |
Ou Dorobou Jing | C.P. Brain / NCS | RPG |
Parasol Henbee | SAS Sakata / Epoch | Platformer |
Perfect Choro Q | Electronics Applications / Takara | Racing |
Pingu: Sekai de Ichiban Genki na Penguin | Tom Create / B.I. | Action |
Pocket King | Namco | RPG |
Poyon no Dungeon Room | Birthday / Hudson | RPG |
Poyon no Dungeon Room 2 | Birthday / Hudson | RPG |
Purikura Pocket: Fukanzen Joshikousei Manual | Atlus | Adventure |
Puyo Puyo Gaiden: Puyo Wars | Compile | Strategy |
Sakura Taisen GB | Media Factory, Inc. / Jupiter Corp. | Strategy |
Sakura Taisen GB2 | Sega | Strategy |
SD Hiryuu no Ken EX (EN: SD Fist of the Flying Dragon EX) | Culture Brain | Fighting |
SD Lupin Sansei: Kinko Yaburi Daisakusen | Nova Games Ltd. / Banpresto | Puzzle |
Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Children - Black Book | Multimedia Intelligence Transfer / Atlus Co., Ltd. | RPG |
Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Children - Red Book | Multimedia Intelligence Transfer / Atlus Co., Ltd. | RPG |
Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Children - White Book | Multimedia Intelligence Transfer / Atlus Co., Ltd. | RPG |
Shin Megami Tensei Trading Card: Card Summoner | Enterbrain, Inc. | Card Game |
Space-Net: Cosmo Red / Cosmo Blue | Timenet / Imagineer | RPG |
Star Ocean: Blue Sphere | tri-Ace / Enix | RPG |
Tales of Phantasia: Narikiri Dungeon | Alfa System / Namco | RPG |
Tokyo Disneyland: Fantasy Tour | TOSE / Tomy Corporation | Action |
Tokyo Disneyland: Mickey no Cinderella Shiro Mystery Tour | Graphic Research / Tomy Corporation | Platformer |
Trade & Battle: Card Hero | Nintendo Co., Ltd. / Intelligent Systems Co., Ltd. | Card Game |
X | Nintendo Co., Ltd. / Argonaut Software Ltd. | Action |