Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back (NES)/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|$0007||PAD1 input: New button presses | |$0007||PAD1 input: New button presses | ||
|- | |- | ||
|$00C9|| Tauntaun's health (Stage 1) | |$00C9||Tauntaun's health (Stage 1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|$00CA|| Luke's health | |$00CA||Luke's health | ||
|- | |- | ||
|$0502|| Continues | |$0502||Continues | ||
|- | |- | ||
|$051E|| High jump timer | |$051E||High jump timer | ||
|- | |||
|$0545||# of cables (Stage 2) | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:57, 5 March 2019
The following article is a RAM map for Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back (NES).
Address | Description |
$0006 | PAD1 input: All buttons held |
$0007 | PAD1 input: New button presses |
$00C9 | Tauntaun's health (Stage 1) |
$00CA | Luke's health |
$0502 | Continues |
$051E | High jump timer |
$0545 | # of cables (Stage 2) |