Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Mickey's Safari in Letterland/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|0x023F-0x0243||Letter Set 1||Yukon stages | |0x023F-0x0243||Letter Set 1||Yukon stages | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x0247-0x024A||Letter Set 2||Swamp stages | |||
|- | |||
|0x024F-0x0253||Letter Set 3||Forest stages | |||
|- | |||
|0x0257-0x025B||Letter Set 4||Pyramid stages | |||
|- | |||
|0x025F-0x0263||Letter Set 5||Jungle stages | |||
|- | |||
|0x0267-0x026A||Letter Set 6||Caribbean stages |
Revision as of 17:20, 26 January 2019
The following article is a RAM map for Mickey's Safari in Letterland.
RAM | Function | Details |
0x0000-0x0005 | Text string "Mickey" | |
0x023F-0x0243 | Letter Set 1 | Yukon stages |
0x0247-0x024A | Letter Set 2 | Swamp stages |
0x024F-0x0253 | Letter Set 3 | Forest stages |
0x0257-0x025B | Letter Set 4 | Pyramid stages |
0x025F-0x0263 | Letter Set 5 | Jungle stages |
0x0267-0x026A | Letter Set 6 | Caribbean stages |