Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Castlevania (NES)/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Mariofan2468 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Mariofan2468 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x001E || Title Screen timer(time until attract mode) || Counts down from FF to 00. | |0x001E || Title Screen timer(time until attract mode) || Counts down from FF to 00. | ||
|- | |||
|0x0022 || Pause Boolean || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0x0028 || Current Stage || | |0x0028 || Current Stage || |
Revision as of 15:30, 3 September 2017
The following article is a RAM map for Castlevania (NES).
RAM | Function | Details |
0x001A | Timer | Increments by 1 each frame. Resets each time you "change stage?" |
0x001E | Title Screen timer(time until attract mode) | Counts down from FF to 00. |
0x0022 | Pause Boolean | |
0x0028 | Current Stage | |
0x002A | Number of Lives | |
0x0042 | 1's and 10's place of Time in BCD | |
0x0043 | 100's and 1000's place of Time in BCD | |
0x0044 | Life Meter (Graphic) | 2 bars = +$08, Max = $40(64) |
0x0045 | Life Meter (Actual) | 2 bars = +$08, Max = $40(64) |
0x0070 | Whip length | Set to $00, $01, or $02. |
0x0071 | Number of Hearts | $00 to $63(99). |
0x00F7 | Player 1 Controller | Similar to Metroid's 0x0014. |
0x0450 | Direction Simon looks | $00 = right, $01 = left |
This page is rather stubbly and could use some expansion. Are you a bad enough dude to rescue this article? |
Internal Data for Castlevania
| |
---|---|