Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Hudson's Adventure Island II (NES)/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Ice Ranger (talk | contribs) (Added some RAM values) |
(Made a chart. Corrected addresses and clarified Hex values.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{rammap|game=Hudson's Adventure Island}} | {{rammap|game=Hudson's Adventure Island}} | ||
<br> | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" | |||
|'''RAM Address''' || '''Function''' || '''Details''' | |||
|- | |||
|0x007C || Other properties || | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" | |||
| '''Value''' || '''Property''' | |||
|- | |||
|$10 || Skateboard | |||
|- | |||
|$20 || Strike Dino | |||
|- | |||
|$30 || Fire Strike Dino | |||
|- | |||
|$40 || Sky Dino | |||
|- | |||
|$50 || Water Dino | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|0x00D0 || World Number || not exactly sure how it works, differs for each world | |||
|- | |||
|0x00D1 || Level Pointer || not exactly sure how it works, differs for each world | |||
|- | |||
|0x0631 || PPU data? || | |||
|- | |||
|0x07C8 - Number of Fire Strike Dinos in reserve | |||
|- | |||
|0x07C9 - Number of Strike Dinos in reserve | |||
|- | |||
|0x07CA - Number of Water Dinos in reserve | |||
|- | |||
|0x07CB - Number of Sky Dinos in reserve | |||
|- | |||
|0x07CC - Number of Stone Hammers in reserve | |||
|- | |||
|0x07D2 - Number of Lives in reserve | |||
|- | |||
|0x07D3 - Amount of Time left | |||
|- | |||
|0x07D8 - 0000*0 score | |||
|- | |||
|0x07D9 - 000*00 score | |||
|- | |||
|0x07DA - 00*000 score | |||
|- | |||
|0x07DB - 0*0000 score | |||
|- | |||
|0x07DC - *00000 score | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
{{stub}} |
Revision as of 18:18, 21 January 2008
The following article is a RAM map for Hudson's Adventure Island II (NES).
RAM Address | Function | Details | ||||||||||||
0x007C | Other properties |
| ||||||||||||
0x00D0 | World Number | not exactly sure how it works, differs for each world | ||||||||||||
0x00D1 | Level Pointer | not exactly sure how it works, differs for each world | ||||||||||||
0x0631 | PPU data? | |||||||||||||
0x07C8 - Number of Fire Strike Dinos in reserve | ||||||||||||||
0x07C9 - Number of Strike Dinos in reserve | ||||||||||||||
0x07CA - Number of Water Dinos in reserve | ||||||||||||||
0x07CB - Number of Sky Dinos in reserve | ||||||||||||||
0x07CC - Number of Stone Hammers in reserve | ||||||||||||||
0x07D2 - Number of Lives in reserve | ||||||||||||||
0x07D3 - Amount of Time left | ||||||||||||||
0x07D8 - 0000*0 score | ||||||||||||||
0x07D9 - 000*00 score | ||||||||||||||
0x07DA - 00*000 score | ||||||||||||||
0x07DB - 0*0000 score | ||||||||||||||
0x07DC - *00000 score |
This page is rather stubbly and could use some expansion. Are you a bad enough dude to rescue this article? |