Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The 3-D Battles of World Runner/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Ice Ranger (talk | contribs) m (fixed link) |
(Grammar correction. Formed a chart. Added the Stub footer.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{rammap|game=3-D Worldrunner}} | {{rammap|game=3-D Worldrunner}} | ||
<br> | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" | |||
|'''RAM Address''' || '''Function''' || '''Details''' | |||
|- | |||
|0x0080 || Invincibility Timer || | |||
|- | |||
|0x0082 || Invincibility Activated || | |||
|- | |||
|0x008B || Timer || | |||
|- | |||
|0x00E0 || Number of Lives in Reserve || | |||
|- | |||
|0x00E1 || Rocket || | |||
|- | |||
|0x00E3 || Red Potion || | |||
|- | |||
|0x00E5 || Number of Stars || | |||
|- | |||
|0x00EE || World || | |||
|- | |||
|0x00EF || 3-D Effect || | |||
|- | |||
|0x0700-0x071F || Palettes || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
{{stub}} |
Revision as of 18:39, 18 January 2008
The following article is a RAM map for The 3-D Battles of World Runner.
RAM Address | Function | Details |
0x0080 | Invincibility Timer | |
0x0082 | Invincibility Activated | |
0x008B | Timer | |
0x00E0 | Number of Lives in Reserve | |
0x00E1 | Rocket | |
0x00E3 | Red Potion | |
0x00E5 | Number of Stars | |
0x00EE | World | |
0x00EF | 3-D Effect | |
0x0700-0x071F | Palettes |
This page is rather stubbly and could use some expansion. Are you a bad enough dude to rescue this article? |