Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Mega Man: Dr. Wily's Revenge/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| '''RAM''' || '''Function''' || '''Details''' | | '''RAM''' || '''Function''' || '''Details''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|C000-C09F || | |C000-C09F || OAM Mirror|| Y-loc, X-loc, Tile, Atribute (4 bytes/sprite) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|C108 || Lives|| | |C108 || Lives|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DFA1 ||Weapons||$ | |DFA1 ||Unlocked Weapons||$01: Mega Buster<br/>$02: Rolling Cutter<br/>$04: Thunder Beam<br/>$08: Ice Slasher<br/>$10: Fire Storm<br/>$20: Carry<br/>$40: Atomic Fire<br/>$80: Time Stopper | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DFA3|| Energy || | |DFA2 ||Unlocked Weapons||$01: Quick Boomerang<br/>$02: Bubble Lead<br/>$04: Mirror Buster | ||
|- | |||
|DFA3-DFAD|| Energy || First address is HP, last address is Mirror Buster. Caps at 98. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Internal Data|game=Mega Man in Dr. Wily's Revenge}} | {{Internal Data|game=Mega Man in Dr. Wily's Revenge}} |
Revision as of 22:42, 3 January 2024
The following article is a RAM map for Mega Man: Dr. Wily's Revenge.
RAM | Function | Details |
C000-C09F | OAM Mirror | Y-loc, X-loc, Tile, Atribute (4 bytes/sprite) |
C108 | Lives | |
DFA1 | Unlocked Weapons | $01: Mega Buster $02: Rolling Cutter $04: Thunder Beam $08: Ice Slasher $10: Fire Storm $20: Carry $40: Atomic Fire $80: Time Stopper |
DFA2 | Unlocked Weapons | $01: Quick Boomerang $02: Bubble Lead $04: Mirror Buster |
DFA3-DFAD | Energy | First address is HP, last address is Mirror Buster. Caps at 98. |
Internal Data for Mega Man in Dr. Wily's Revenge
| |
---|---|