Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Final Fantasy Tactics Advance/Jobs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Darthatron (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Darthatron (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
!Playable? | !Playable? | ||
!Availability | !Availability | ||
|- | |||
| 0x00 || - || 0x00 || 0x00 || 0x00 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x01 || - || 0x00 || 0x00 || 0x00 | | 0x01 || - || 0x00 || 0x00 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x02 || | | 0x02 || Soldier || 0x01 || 0x01 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x03 || | | 0x03 || Paladin || 0x01 || 0x01 || 0x03 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x04 || | | 0x04 || Fighter || 0x01 || 0x01 || 0x03 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x05 || | | 0x05 || Thief || 0x01 || 0x01 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x06 || | | 0x06 || Ninja || 0x01 || 0x01 || 0x01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x07 || | | 0x07 || White Mage || 0x01 || 0x01 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x08 || | | 0x08 || Black Mage || 0x01 || 0x01 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x09 || | | 0x09 || Illusionist || 0x01 || 0x01 || 0x0D | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0A || | | 0x0A || Blue Mage || 0x01 || 0x01 || 0x0E | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0B || | | 0x0B || Archer || 0x01 || 0x01 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0C || | | 0x0C || Hunter || 0x01 || 0x01 || 0x08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0D || | | 0x0D || Warrior || 0x02 || 0x01 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0E || | | 0x0E || Dragoon || 0x02 || 0x01 || 0x04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0F || | | 0x0F || Defender || 0x02 || 0x01 || 0x04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x10 || | | 0x10 || Gladiator || 0x02 || 0x01 || 0x04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x11 || | | 0x11 || White Monk || 0x02 || 0x01 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x12 || | | 0x12 || Bishop || 0x02 || 0x01 || 0x07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x13 || | | 0x13 || Templar || 0x02 || 0x01 || 0x07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x14 || | | 0x14 || White Mage || 0x03 || 0x01 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x15 || | | 0x15 || Black Mage || 0x03 || 0x01 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x16 || | | 0x16 || Time Mage || 0x03 || 0x01 || 0x0F | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x17 || | | 0x17 || Illusionist || 0x03 || 0x01 || 0x10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x18 || | | 0x18 || Alchemist || 0x03 || 0x01 || 0x10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x19 || | | 0x19 || Beastmaster || 0x03 || 0x01 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x1A || | | 0x1A || Morpher || 0x03 || 0x01 || 0x12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x1B || | | 0x1B || Sage || 0x03 || 0x01 || 0x13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x1C || | | 0x1C || Fencer || 0x04 || 0x01 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x1D || | | 0x1D || Elementalist || 0x04 || 0x01 || 0x05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x1E || | | 0x1E || Red Mage || 0x04 || 0x01 || 0x06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x1F || | | 0x1F || White Mage || 0x04 || 0x01 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x20 || | | 0x20 || Summoner || 0x04 || 0x01 || 0x11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x21 || | | 0x21 || Archer || 0x04 || 0x01 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x22 || | | 0x22 || Assassin || 0x04 || 0x01 || 0x09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x23 || | | 0x23 || Sniper || 0x04 || 0x01 || 0x0A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x24 || | | 0x24 || Animist || 0x05 || 0x01 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x25 || | | 0x25 || Mog Knight || 0x05 || 0x01 || 0x0C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x26 || | | 0x26 || Gunner || 0x05 || 0x01 || 0x0C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x27 || | | 0x27 || Thief || 0x05 || 0x01 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x28 || | | 0x28 || Juggler || 0x05 || 0x01 || 0x02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x29 || | | 0x29 || Gadgeteer || 0x05 || 0x01 || 0x02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x2A || | | 0x2A || Black Mage || 0x05 || 0x01 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x2B || | | 0x2B || Time Mage || 0x05 || 0x01 || 0x0B | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x2C || | | 0x2C || Goblin || 0x06 || 0x02 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x2D || | | 0x2D || Red Cap || 0x06 || 0x02 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x2E || | | 0x2E || Jelly || 0x07 || 0x02 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x2F || | | 0x2F || Ice Flan || 0x07 || 0x02 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x30 || | | 0x30 || Cream || 0x07 || 0x02 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x31 || | | 0x31 || Bomb || 0x08 || 0x02 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x32 || | | 0x32 || Grenade || 0x08 || 0x02 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x33 || | | 0x33 || Icedrake || 0x09 || 0x02 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x34 || | | 0x34 || Firewyrm || 0x09 || 0x02 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x35 || | | 0x35 || Thundrake || 0x09 || 0x02 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x36 || | | 0x36 || Lamia || 0x0A || 0x02 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x37 || | | 0x37 || Lilith || 0x0A || 0x02 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x38 || | | 0x38 || Antlion || 0x0B || 0x02 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x39 || | | 0x39 || Jawbreaker || 0x0B || 0x02 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x3A || | | 0x3A || Toughskin || 0x0C || 0x02 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x3B || | | 0x3B || Blade Biter || 0x0C || 0x02 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x3C || | | 0x3C || Tonberry || 0x0D || 0x02 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x3D || | | 0x3D || Masterberry || 0x0D || 0x02 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x3E || | | 0x3E || Red Panther || 0x0E || 0x02 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x3F || | | 0x3F || Coeurl || 0x0E || 0x02 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x40 || | | 0x40 || Malboro || 0x0F || 0x02 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x41 || Malboro || 0x0F || 0x02 || 0x00 | | 0x41 || Big Malboro || 0x0F || 0x02 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x42 || | | 0x42 || Floateye || 0x10 || 0x02 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x43 || | | 0x43 || Ahriman || 0x10 || 0x02 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x44 || | | 0x44 || Zombie || 0x11 || 0x02 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x45 || | | 0x45 || Vampire || 0x11 || 0x02 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x46 || | | 0x46 || Sprite || 0x12 || 0x02 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x47 || | | 0x47 || Titania || 0x12 || 0x02 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x48 || | | 0x48 || - || 0x00 || 0x00 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x49 || - || 0x00 || 0x00 || 0x00 | | 0x49 || - || 0x00 || 0x00 || 0x00 | ||
Line 222: | Line 224: | ||
| 0x4C || - || 0x00 || 0x00 || 0x00 | | 0x4C || - || 0x00 || 0x00 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x4D || | | 0x4D || Official || 0x01 || 0x01 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x4E || | | 0x4E || - || 0x01 || 0x01 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x4F || - || 0x01 || | | 0x4F || - || 0x01 || 0x02 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x50 || - || 0x01 || | | 0x50 || - || 0x01 || 0x01 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x51 || - || | | 0x51 || - || 0x04 || 0x01 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x52 || - || | | 0x52 || - || 0x05 || 0x01 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x53 || | | 0x53 || Runeseeker || 0x14 || 0x01 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x54 || | | 0x54 || Hermetic || 0x14 || 0x01 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x55 || | | 0x55 || - || 0x04 || 0x01 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x56 || | | 0x56 || Biskmatar || 0x13 || 0x01 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x57 || | | 0x57 || - || 0x13 || 0x01 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x58 || - || | | 0x58 || Li-grim || 0x16 || 0x02 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x59 || | | 0x59 || - || 0x16 || 0x02 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x5A || | | 0x5A || New Kid || 0x01 || 0x01 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x5B || | | 0x5B || Librarian || 0x01 || 0x01 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x5C || | | 0x5C || Class Head || 0x01 || 0x01 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x5D || | | 0x5D || PE Head || 0x01 || 0x01 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x5E || | | 0x5E || D.J. || 0x01 || 0x01 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x5F || | | 0x5F || Nurse || 0x04 || 0x01 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x60 || | | 0x60 || Custodian || 0x04 || 0x01 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x61 || | | 0x61 || Totema || 0x15 || 0x02 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x62 || Totema || 0x15 || 0x02 || 0x00 | | 0x62 || Totema || 0x15 || 0x02 || 0x00 | ||
Line 272: | Line 274: | ||
| 0x65 || Totema || 0x15 || 0x02 || 0x00 | | 0x65 || Totema || 0x15 || 0x02 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x66 || | | 0x66 || - || 0x15 || 0x02 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x67 || | | 0x67 || Judgemaster || 0x01 || 0x02 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x68 || | | 0x68 || Judge || 0x17 || 0x02 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x69 || Judge || 0x17 || 0x02 || 0x00 | | 0x69 || Judge || 0x17 || 0x02 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x6A || | | 0x6A || Judgemaster || 0x17 || 0x02 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x6B || | | 0x6B || Mr. Leslaie || 0x17 || 0x02 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x6C || | | 0x6C || Battle Queen || 0x16 || 0x02 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x6D || | | 0x6D || Box || 0x01 || 0x02 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x6E || | | 0x6E || Statue || 0x01 || 0x02 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x6F || | | 0x6F || Sphere || 0x01 || 0x02 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x70 || | | 0x70 || Judge || 0x17 || 0x01 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x71 || Judge || 0x17 || 0x01 || 0x00 | | 0x71 || Judge || 0x17 || 0x01 || 0x00 | ||
Line 298: | Line 300: | ||
| 0x72 || Judge || 0x17 || 0x01 || 0x00 | | 0x72 || Judge || 0x17 || 0x01 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x73 | | 0x73 || Judgemaster || 0x17 || 0x01 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Help, please...== | ==Help, please...== | ||
You can edit this... In fact, please do. I am getting very lazy in my old age. | You can edit this... In fact, please do. I am getting very lazy in my old age. |
Revision as of 03:24, 28 September 2010
Information
- The Job data starts at 0x521A14.
- The Job Availability data starts at 0x5231A4; directly after the Job data.
- Job names are stored in this list.
- There are 0x73 (115) jobs, including monster class, specials, ect.
Job Data Structure
The Job Data Structure is 0x34 bytes long.
Name | Length | Offset | Type | Max Value | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name ID | 2 | 0x00 | uint16 | unknown | The Name ID of the Job. |
Buffer | 2 | 0x02 | uint16 | unknown | Always 0x0000 |
Race | 1 | 0x04 | uint8 | 0x17[Verification Needed] | The Race of the Job.
|
Buffer | 1 | 0x05 | uint8 | unknown | Always 0x00 |
Playable? | 1 | 0x06 | uint8 | unknown | 0x1 for Playable; All other values seem to mean non-playable. |
Unknown | 41 | 0x07 | ???? | ???? | Unknown. |
Job Availability | 1 | 0x30 | uint8 | Unknown | # of abilities that must be learned in order to use job.
See below. |
Unknown | 3 | 0x31 | ???? | ???? | Unknown. |
Job Availability Data Structure
The Job Availability Data Structure is 0x4 bytes long.
Name | Length | Offset | Type | Max Value | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Job ID | 1 | 0x00 | uint8 | unknown | The ID # of the 1st Job. |
Amount | 1 | 0x01 | uint8 | unknown | How many abilities are needed in 1st Job. |
Job ID | 1 | 0x00 | uint8 | unknown | The ID # of the 2nd Job. |
Amount | 1 | 0x01 | uint8 | unknown | How many abilities are needed in 2nd Job. |
Default List of Jobs
Index | Job | Race | Playable? | Availability |
---|---|---|---|---|
0x00 | - | 0x00 | 0x00 | 0x00 |
0x01 | - | 0x00 | 0x00 | 0x00 |
0x02 | Soldier | 0x01 | 0x01 | 0x00 |
0x03 | Paladin | 0x01 | 0x01 | 0x03 |
0x04 | Fighter | 0x01 | 0x01 | 0x03 |
0x05 | Thief | 0x01 | 0x01 | 0x00 |
0x06 | Ninja | 0x01 | 0x01 | 0x01 |
0x07 | White Mage | 0x01 | 0x01 | 0x00 |
0x08 | Black Mage | 0x01 | 0x01 | 0x00 |
0x09 | Illusionist | 0x01 | 0x01 | 0x0D |
0x0A | Blue Mage | 0x01 | 0x01 | 0x0E |
0x0B | Archer | 0x01 | 0x01 | 0x00 |
0x0C | Hunter | 0x01 | 0x01 | 0x08 |
0x0D | Warrior | 0x02 | 0x01 | 0x00 |
0x0E | Dragoon | 0x02 | 0x01 | 0x04 |
0x0F | Defender | 0x02 | 0x01 | 0x04 |
0x10 | Gladiator | 0x02 | 0x01 | 0x04 |
0x11 | White Monk | 0x02 | 0x01 | 0x00 |
0x12 | Bishop | 0x02 | 0x01 | 0x07 |
0x13 | Templar | 0x02 | 0x01 | 0x07 |
0x14 | White Mage | 0x03 | 0x01 | 0x00 |
0x15 | Black Mage | 0x03 | 0x01 | 0x00 |
0x16 | Time Mage | 0x03 | 0x01 | 0x0F |
0x17 | Illusionist | 0x03 | 0x01 | 0x10 |
0x18 | Alchemist | 0x03 | 0x01 | 0x10 |
0x19 | Beastmaster | 0x03 | 0x01 | 0x00 |
0x1A | Morpher | 0x03 | 0x01 | 0x12 |
0x1B | Sage | 0x03 | 0x01 | 0x13 |
0x1C | Fencer | 0x04 | 0x01 | 0x00 |
0x1D | Elementalist | 0x04 | 0x01 | 0x05 |
0x1E | Red Mage | 0x04 | 0x01 | 0x06 |
0x1F | White Mage | 0x04 | 0x01 | 0x00 |
0x20 | Summoner | 0x04 | 0x01 | 0x11 |
0x21 | Archer | 0x04 | 0x01 | 0x00 |
0x22 | Assassin | 0x04 | 0x01 | 0x09 |
0x23 | Sniper | 0x04 | 0x01 | 0x0A |
0x24 | Animist | 0x05 | 0x01 | 0x00 |
0x25 | Mog Knight | 0x05 | 0x01 | 0x0C |
0x26 | Gunner | 0x05 | 0x01 | 0x0C |
0x27 | Thief | 0x05 | 0x01 | 0x00 |
0x28 | Juggler | 0x05 | 0x01 | 0x02 |
0x29 | Gadgeteer | 0x05 | 0x01 | 0x02 |
0x2A | Black Mage | 0x05 | 0x01 | 0x00 |
0x2B | Time Mage | 0x05 | 0x01 | 0x0B |
0x2C | Goblin | 0x06 | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x2D | Red Cap | 0x06 | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x2E | Jelly | 0x07 | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x2F | Ice Flan | 0x07 | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x30 | Cream | 0x07 | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x31 | Bomb | 0x08 | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x32 | Grenade | 0x08 | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x33 | Icedrake | 0x09 | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x34 | Firewyrm | 0x09 | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x35 | Thundrake | 0x09 | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x36 | Lamia | 0x0A | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x37 | Lilith | 0x0A | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x38 | Antlion | 0x0B | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x39 | Jawbreaker | 0x0B | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x3A | Toughskin | 0x0C | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x3B | Blade Biter | 0x0C | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x3C | Tonberry | 0x0D | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x3D | Masterberry | 0x0D | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x3E | Red Panther | 0x0E | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x3F | Coeurl | 0x0E | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x40 | Malboro | 0x0F | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x41 | Big Malboro | 0x0F | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x42 | Floateye | 0x10 | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x43 | Ahriman | 0x10 | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x44 | Zombie | 0x11 | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x45 | Vampire | 0x11 | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x46 | Sprite | 0x12 | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x47 | Titania | 0x12 | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x48 | - | 0x00 | 0x00 | 0x00 |
0x49 | - | 0x00 | 0x00 | 0x00 |
0x4A | - | 0x00 | 0x00 | 0x00 |
0x4B | - | 0x00 | 0x00 | 0x00 |
0x4C | - | 0x00 | 0x00 | 0x00 |
0x4D | Official | 0x01 | 0x01 | 0x00 |
0x4E | - | 0x01 | 0x01 | 0x00 |
0x4F | - | 0x01 | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x50 | - | 0x01 | 0x01 | 0x00 |
0x51 | - | 0x04 | 0x01 | 0x00 |
0x52 | - | 0x05 | 0x01 | 0x00 |
0x53 | Runeseeker | 0x14 | 0x01 | 0x00 |
0x54 | Hermetic | 0x14 | 0x01 | 0x00 |
0x55 | - | 0x04 | 0x01 | 0x00 |
0x56 | Biskmatar | 0x13 | 0x01 | 0x00 |
0x57 | - | 0x13 | 0x01 | 0x00 |
0x58 | Li-grim | 0x16 | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x59 | - | 0x16 | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x5A | New Kid | 0x01 | 0x01 | 0x00 |
0x5B | Librarian | 0x01 | 0x01 | 0x00 |
0x5C | Class Head | 0x01 | 0x01 | 0x00 |
0x5D | PE Head | 0x01 | 0x01 | 0x00 |
0x5E | D.J. | 0x01 | 0x01 | 0x00 |
0x5F | Nurse | 0x04 | 0x01 | 0x00 |
0x60 | Custodian | 0x04 | 0x01 | 0x00 |
0x61 | Totema | 0x15 | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x62 | Totema | 0x15 | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x63 | Totema | 0x15 | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x64 | Totema | 0x15 | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x65 | Totema | 0x15 | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x66 | - | 0x15 | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x67 | Judgemaster | 0x01 | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x68 | Judge | 0x17 | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x69 | Judge | 0x17 | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x6A | Judgemaster | 0x17 | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x6B | Mr. Leslaie | 0x17 | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x6C | Battle Queen | 0x16 | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x6D | Box | 0x01 | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x6E | Statue | 0x01 | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x6F | Sphere | 0x01 | 0x02 | 0x00 |
0x70 | Judge | 0x17 | 0x01 | 0x00 |
0x71 | Judge | 0x17 | 0x01 | 0x00 |
0x72 | Judge | 0x17 | 0x01 | 0x00 |
0x73 | Judgemaster | 0x17 | 0x01 | 0x00 |
Help, please...
You can edit this... In fact, please do. I am getting very lazy in my old age.