Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Translations Request List/Nintendo DS/DSiWare: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Retroviews (talk | contribs) (Created page with " << Back to Translation Request List {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 98%;" ! Title !! Developer / Publisher !! Genre |- | 99 no Nami...") |
No edit summary |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[ | {{subpage}} | ||
[[Translations Request List|<< Back to Translation Request List]] | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 98%;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 98%;" | ||
Line 5: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 99 no Namida || Open Sesame / Bandai Namco Games || Visual Novel | | 99 no Namida || Open Sesame / Bandai Namco Games || Visual Novel | ||
|- | |||
| Angelique Duet || Koei || Virtual Life | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bakusou Dekotora Densetsu Black || Spike || Racing | | Bakusou Dekotora Densetsu Black || Spike || Racing | ||
Line 19: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch || Tom Create / Bandai Namco Games || RPG | | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch || Tom Create / Bandai Namco Games || RPG | ||
|- | |||
| Coropata || LukPlus || Puzzle | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Crayon Shin-chan: Shock Gahn! Densetsu wo Yobu Omake Daikessen!! || Inti Creates / Banpresto || Platformer | | Crayon Shin-chan: Shock Gahn! Densetsu wo Yobu Omake Daikessen!! || Inti Creates / Banpresto || Platformer | ||
Line 26: | Line 32: | ||
| Custom Beat Battle: Draglade 2 || Dimps / Bandai Namco Games || Fighting | | Custom Beat Battle: Draglade 2 || Dimps / Bandai Namco Games || Fighting | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Daikoukai Jidai IV: Rota Nova || Koei || | | Daikoukai Jidai IV: Rota Nova || Koei || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Date ni Gametsui Wake ja Nee!: Dungeon Maker Girls Type (Pre: I’m not greedy for nothing!) || Global A / Idea Factory || RPG | | Date ni Gametsui Wake ja Nee!: Dungeon Maker Girls Type (Pre: I’m not greedy for nothing!) || Global A / Idea Factory || RPG | ||
|- | |||
| Days of Memories || SNK Playmore || Visual Novel | |||
|- | |||
| Days of Memories 2 || SNK Playmore || Visual Novel | |||
|- | |||
| Days of Memories 3 || SNK Playmore || Visual Novel | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Deltora Quest: Nanatsu no Houseki || Bandai Namco Games || Action RPG | | Deltora Quest: Nanatsu no Houseki || Bandai Namco Games || Action RPG | ||
Line 36: | Line 48: | ||
| Destiny Links || Bandai Namco Games || Action RPG | | Destiny Links || Bandai Namco Games || Action RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Digimon Story: | | Digimon Story: Super Xros Wars - Blue || Bec / Bandai Namco Games || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Digimon Story: Super Xros Wars - Red | | Digimon Story: Super Xros Wars - Red || Bec / Bandai Namco Games || RPG | ||
|- | |||
| Dr. Slump: Arale-Chan || Bitstep / Bandai Namco Games || Adventure | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dragon Tamer: Sound Spirit || Bandai Namco Games || RPG | | Dragon Tamer: Sound Spirit || Bandai Namco Games || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dramatic Dungeon: Sakura Taisen - Kimi Arugatame || Neverland, Red / Sega || | | Dramatic Dungeon: Sakura Taisen - Kimi Arugatame || Neverland, Red / Sega || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ecolis: Aoi Umi to Ugoku Shima || Headlock / GungHo Works || Strategy | | Ecolis: Aoi Umi to Ugoku Shima || Headlock / GungHo Works || Strategy | ||
Line 49: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Element Hunters || Bandai Namco Games || Action RPG | | Element Hunters || Bandai Namco Games || Action RPG | ||
|- | |||
| Elminage DS Remix: Yami no Miko to Kamigami no Yubiwa (Int'l: Elminage Original) || Opera House / Starfish SD || RPG | |||
|- | |||
| FabStyle || Koei || Virtual Life | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fushigi no Dungeon: Fuurai no Shiren DS 2 - Sabaku no Majou || Chunsoft / Sega || Action RPG | | Fushigi no Dungeon: Fuurai no Shiren DS 2 - Sabaku no Majou || Chunsoft / Sega || Action RPG | ||
Line 69: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Harobots Action!! || Sunrise Interactive || Puzzle | | Harobots Action!! || Sunrise Interactive || Puzzle | ||
|- | |||
| Hayate no Gotoku!: Boku ga Romeo de Romeo ga Boku de || Konami || Visual Novel | |||
|- | |||
| Hayate no Gotoku! Ojō-sama Produce Daisakusen Bokuiro ni Somare! || Konami || Visual Novel | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hottarake no Shima: Kanata to Nijiiro no Kagami || Bandai Namco Games || Action RPG | | Hottarake no Shima: Kanata to Nijiiro no Kagami || Bandai Namco Games || Action RPG | ||
Line 87: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kimi no Yuusha || SNK Playmore || RPG | | Kimi no Yuusha || SNK Playmore || RPG | ||
|- | |||
| Korogashi Puzzle Katamari Damacy (DSiWare) || Noise Inc. / Bandai Namco || Puzzle | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kousoku Card Battle: Card Hero || Intelligent Systems / Nintendo || Card Game | | Kousoku Card Battle: Card Hero || Intelligent Systems / Nintendo || Card Game | ||
Line 94: | Line 118: | ||
| Kurikin: Nano Island Story || Media Kite / Nintendo || RPG | | Kurikin: Nano Island Story || Media Kite / Nintendo || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lina no Atelier: Strahl no Renkinjutsushi || Amazing / Gust || RPG | | Lina no Atelier: Strahl no Renkinjutsushi (EN: Atelier Lina: The Alchemist of Strahl) || Amazing / Gust || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lise no Atelier: O'ldor no Renkinjutsushi || Hyde / Gust || RPG | | Lise no Atelier: O'ldor no Renkinjutsushi (EN: Atelier Lise: The Alchemist of Orde) || Hyde / Gust || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lupin the III: Shijou Saidai no Zunousen (Sub: The Biggest Brain Battle in History) || Nex Entertainment / Bandai Namco Games || Adventure | | Lupin the III: Shijou Saidai no Zunousen (Sub: The Biggest Brain Battle in History) || Nex Entertainment / Bandai Namco Games || Adventure | ||
Line 106: | Line 130: | ||
| Mar Heaven: Kaldea no Akuma || Alpha Unit / Konami || Action RPG | | Mar Heaven: Kaldea no Akuma || Alpha Unit / Konami || Action RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Medarot DS: Kabuto Ver. | | Medarot DS: Kabuto Ver. || Rocket Company || RPG | ||
|- | |||
| Medarot DS: Kuwagata Ver. || Rocket Company || RPG | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Metal Saga: Hagane no Kisetsu || Crea-Tech / Success || RPG | | Metal Saga: Hagane no Kisetsu || Crea-Tech / Success || RPG | ||
|- | |||
| Mizuiro Blood || Crafts & Meister / Bandai Namco Games || Action | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mushishi: Amefuru Sato || Tenky / Marvelous || Adventure | | Mushishi: Amefuru Sato || Tenky / Marvelous || Adventure | ||
Line 125: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pokémon Card Game: Asobikata DS || The Pokémon Company / Nintendo || Card Game | | Pokémon Card Game: Asobikata DS || The Pokémon Company / Nintendo || Card Game | ||
|- | |||
| Princess Maker 4: Special Edition || Gainax / CyberFront || Virtual Life | |||
|- | |||
| Project Hacker: Kakusei || Nintendo || Adventure | |||
|- | |- | ||
| San Goku Shi DS || Koei || Strategy | | San Goku Shi DS || Koei || Strategy | ||
Line 150: | Line 182: | ||
| Simple DS Series Vol. 16: The Sagasou Fushigi na Konchuu no Mori || DreamFactory / D3Publisher || RPG | | Simple DS Series Vol. 16: The Sagasou Fushigi na Konchuu no Mori || DreamFactory / D3Publisher || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Simple DS Series Vol. 18: The Soukou Kihei Gun Ground || | | Simple DS Series Vol. 18: The Soukou Kihei Gun Ground || RideonJapan / D3 Publisher || Platformer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Snoopy DS: Snoopy to Nakama Tachi ni Ai ni Ikou! || Square Enix || Action | | Snoopy DS: Snoopy to Nakama Tachi ni Ai ni Ikou! || Square Enix || Action | ||
Line 161: | Line 193: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Super Robot Taisen L || AI / Bandai Namco Games || Strategy | | Super Robot Taisen L || AI / Bandai Namco Games || Strategy | ||
|- | |||
| Suzumiya Haruhi no Chokuretsu || Sega || Adventure | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tales of Hearts || Namco Tales Studio / Bandai Namco Games || Action RPG | | Tales of Hearts || Namco Tales Studio / Bandai Namco Games || Action RPG | ||
Line 182: | Line 216: | ||
| Wizardry: Boukyaku no Isan || Genterprise || RPG | | Wizardry: Boukyaku no Isan || Genterprise || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wizardry: | | Wizardry: Inochi no Kusabi || Suzak / Genterprise || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Xenosaga I + II || Monolith Soft / Namco || RPG | | Xenosaga I + II || Monolith Soft / Namco || RPG | ||
Line 193: | Line 227: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zettai Onkan Otoda Master || Hudson Soft || RPG | | Zettai Onkan Otoda Master || Hudson Soft || RPG | ||
|- | |||
| Zoids Saga DS: Legend of Arcadia || Tomy || RPG | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 09:37, 26 March 2024
This is a sub-page of Translations Request List/Nintendo DS.
<< Back to Translation Request List
Title | Developer / Publisher | Genre |
---|---|---|
99 no Namida | Open Sesame / Bandai Namco Games | Visual Novel |
Angelique Duet | Koei | Virtual Life |
Bakusou Dekotora Densetsu Black | Spike | Racing |
Bleach DS 4th: Flame Bringer | Dimps / SEGA | Platformer |
Bouken-ou Beet: Vandel vs. Busters | Bandai Namco Games | Action RPG |
Brave Story | Bandai Namco Games | RPG |
Chocobo to Mahou no Ehon: Majo to Shoujo to 5-nin no Yuusha | h.a.n.d. / Square Enix | Adventure |
Chou Kowai Hanashi DS: Ao no Shou | Alchemist | Visual Novel |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | Tom Create / Bandai Namco Games | RPG |
Coropata | LukPlus | Puzzle |
Crayon Shin-chan: Shock Gahn! Densetsu wo Yobu Omake Daikessen!! | Inti Creates / Banpresto | Platformer |
Cross Treasures | syn Sophia / Square Enix | Action RPG |
Custom Beat Battle: Draglade 2 | Dimps / Bandai Namco Games | Fighting |
Daikoukai Jidai IV: Rota Nova | Koei | RPG |
Date ni Gametsui Wake ja Nee!: Dungeon Maker Girls Type (Pre: I’m not greedy for nothing!) | Global A / Idea Factory | RPG |
Days of Memories | SNK Playmore | Visual Novel |
Days of Memories 2 | SNK Playmore | Visual Novel |
Days of Memories 3 | SNK Playmore | Visual Novel |
Deltora Quest: Nanatsu no Houseki | Bandai Namco Games | Action RPG |
Densetsu no Stafy 4 | TOSE / Nintendo | Platformer |
Destiny Links | Bandai Namco Games | Action RPG |
Digimon Story: Super Xros Wars - Blue | Bec / Bandai Namco Games | RPG |
Digimon Story: Super Xros Wars - Red | Bec / Bandai Namco Games | RPG |
Dr. Slump: Arale-Chan | Bitstep / Bandai Namco Games | Adventure |
Dragon Tamer: Sound Spirit | Bandai Namco Games | RPG |
Dramatic Dungeon: Sakura Taisen - Kimi Arugatame | Neverland, Red / Sega | RPG |
Ecolis: Aoi Umi to Ugoku Shima | Headlock / GungHo Works | Strategy |
Egg Monster Hero | Neverland / Square Enix | Action RPG |
Element Hunters | Bandai Namco Games | Action RPG |
Elminage DS Remix: Yami no Miko to Kamigami no Yubiwa (Int'l: Elminage Original) | Opera House / Starfish SD | RPG |
FabStyle | Koei | Virtual Life |
Fushigi no Dungeon: Fuurai no Shiren DS 2 - Sabaku no Majou | Chunsoft / Sega | Action RPG |
Fushigi no Dungeon: Fuurai no Shiren 4 - Kami no Hitomi to Akuma no Heso | Chunsoft / Spike | Action RPG |
Fushigi no Dungeon: Fuurai no Shiren 5 - Fortune Tower to Unmei no Dice | Chunsoft | Action RPG |
Fushigi Yuugi | Idea Factory | Adventure |
Futari wa Precure Max Heart: Danzen! DS de Precure Chikara o Awasete Dai Battle | Matrix Software / Bandai | Beat 'em Up |
Front Mission 2089: Border of Madness | h.a.n.d. / Square Enix | Strategy |
Ganbare Goemon: Toukai Douchuu Ooedo Tengurigaeshi no Maki | Konami | Action |
Gintama: Gin-Ou Quest - Gin-san ga Tenshoku shitari Sekai o Sukuttari | Banpresto | RPG |
Gyakuten Saiban Jiten | Capcom | Adventure |
Harobots Action!! | Sunrise Interactive | Puzzle |
Hayate no Gotoku!: Boku ga Romeo de Romeo ga Boku de | Konami | Visual Novel |
Hayate no Gotoku! Ojō-sama Produce Daisakusen Bokuiro ni Somare! | Konami | Visual Novel |
Hottarake no Shima: Kanata to Nijiiro no Kagami | Bandai Namco Games | Action RPG |
Iron Feather | Konami | Action RPG |
Itadaki Street DS | TOSE / Square Enix | Board Game |
Kaite, Shabette, Hajimeyou! - Monster Farm DS | Tecmo | RPG |
Keiji J.B. Harold no Jikenbo: Manhattan Requiem & Kiss of Murder | althi Inc. / fonfun | Adventure |
Keiji J.B. Harold no Jikenbo: Murder Club | althi Inc. / fonfun | Adventure |
Kero Kero 7 | Amedio, Target Entertainment / Bandai | Platformer |
Keroro RPG: Kishi to Musha to Densetsu no Kaizoku | Namco Tales Studio / Bandai Namco Games | RPG |
Kimi no Yuusha | SNK Playmore | RPG |
Korogashi Puzzle Katamari Damacy (DSiWare) | Noise Inc. / Bandai Namco | Puzzle |
Kousoku Card Battle: Card Hero | Intelligent Systems / Nintendo | Card Game |
Kumatanchi | Vanillaware / Dimple Entertainment | Virtual Life |
Kurikin: Nano Island Story | Media Kite / Nintendo | RPG |
Lina no Atelier: Strahl no Renkinjutsushi (EN: Atelier Lina: The Alchemist of Strahl) | Amazing / Gust | RPG |
Lise no Atelier: O'ldor no Renkinjutsushi (EN: Atelier Lise: The Alchemist of Orde) | Hyde / Gust | RPG |
Lupin the III: Shijou Saidai no Zunousen (Sub: The Biggest Brain Battle in History) | Nex Entertainment / Bandai Namco Games | Adventure |
MapleStory DS | Nexon | Action RPG |
Mar Heaven: Boukyaku no Klavier | Alpha Unit / Konami | Action RPG |
Mar Heaven: Kaldea no Akuma | Alpha Unit / Konami | Action RPG |
Medarot DS: Kabuto Ver. | Rocket Company | RPG |
Medarot DS: Kuwagata Ver. | Rocket Company | RPG |
Metal Saga: Hagane no Kisetsu | Crea-Tech / Success | RPG |
Mizuiro Blood | Crafts & Meister / Bandai Namco Games | Action |
Mushishi: Amefuru Sato | Tenky / Marvelous | Adventure |
Naruto RPG 2: Chidori vs Rasengan | Tomy | RPG |
Neko Neko Bakery DS | Hoget | Puzzle |
Net Ghost Pipopa: Pipopa x DS@Daibouken!!! | Dimple Entertainment | RPG |
Oni Zero: Sengoku Ransei Hyakka Ryouran | Shannon / Compile Heart | RPG |
Original Story from Fairy Tail; Gekitotsu! Kardia Daiseidou | AI / Hudson Soft | Action RPG |
Pingu no Waku Waku Carnival! | Square Enix | Action |
Pokémon Card Game: Asobikata DS | The Pokémon Company / Nintendo | Card Game |
Princess Maker 4: Special Edition | Gainax / CyberFront | Virtual Life |
Project Hacker: Kakusei | Nintendo | Adventure |
San Goku Shi DS | Koei | Strategy |
San Goku Shi DS 2 | Koei | Strategy |
San Goku Shi DS 3 | Koei | Strategy |
SD Gundam G Generation DS | Vanguard / Bandai Namco Games | Strategy |
SD Gundam G Generation: Cross Drive | Vanguard / Bandai Namco Games | Strategy |
SD Gundam Sangokuden Brave Battle Warriors: Shin Mirisha Taisen | Bandai Namco Games | Beat 'em Up |
Shining Force Feather | Flight-Plan / SEGA | Tactical RPG |
Shinseiki Evangelion Ayanami Ikusei Keikaku DS with Asuka Hokan Keikaku | Broccoli | Virtual Life |
Shonen Kininden Tsumuji | Neuron Age / Electronic Arts | Action |
Shounen Sunday & Shounen Magazine: White Comic | WinkySoft / Konami | RPG |
Sigma Harmonics | Think Garage / Square Enix | RPG |
Simple DS Series Vol. 16: The Sagasou Fushigi na Konchuu no Mori | DreamFactory / D3Publisher | RPG |
Simple DS Series Vol. 18: The Soukou Kihei Gun Ground | RideonJapan / D3 Publisher | Platformer |
Snoopy DS: Snoopy to Nakama Tachi ni Ai ni Ikou! | Square Enix | Action |
Summon Night | Flight-Plan / Bandai Namco Games | Tactical RPG |
Summon Night 2 | Flight-Plan / Bandai Namco Games | Tactical RPG |
Super Robot Taisen K | AI / Bandai Namco Games | Strategy |
Super Robot Taisen L | AI / Bandai Namco Games | Strategy |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Chokuretsu | Sega | Adventure |
Tales of Hearts | Namco Tales Studio / Bandai Namco Games | Action RPG |
Tengai Makyou II: Manji Maru | Suzak / Hudson | RPG |
The Kayou Generation | Artoon / AQ Interactive | Rhythm |
Tokyo Twilight Busters: Kindan no Ikenie Teito Jigokuhen | MBA International / Starfish SD | Adventure |
Toudou Ryuunosuke Tantei Nikki: Aen no Koufune/Hakobune | Althi / fonfun | Adventure |
Toudou Ryuunosuke Tantei Nikki: Kohakuiro no Yuigon | Althi / fonfun | Adventure |
Twilight Syndrome: Kinjiraneta Toshi Densetsu | Spike, Xax / Spike | Adventure |
WiZmans World | Lancarse / Jaleco | RPG |
Wizardry Asterisk: Hiiro no Fuuin | Starfish | RPG |
Wizardry: Boukyaku no Isan | Genterprise | RPG |
Wizardry: Inochi no Kusabi | Suzak / Genterprise | RPG |
Xenosaga I + II | Monolith Soft / Namco | RPG |
Yggdra Unison: Seiken Buyuuden (Sub: Holy Sword Legends) | Sting / Atlus | Strategy |
Zekkyou Senshi: Sakeburein | Suzak / Nintendo | Beat 'em Up |
Zettai Karen Children DS: Dai-4 no Children | HuneX / Konami | RPG |
Zettai Onkan Otoda Master | Hudson Soft | RPG |
Zoids Saga DS: Legend of Arcadia | Tomy | RPG |