Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Translations Request List/Game Boy Advance: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Retroviews (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(36 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[ | {{subpage}} | ||
[[Translations Request List|<< Back to Translation Request List]] | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 98%;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 98%;" | ||
Line 6: | Line 8: | ||
| Adventure of Tokyo Disney Sea || Konami || Adventure | | Adventure of Tokyo Disney Sea || Konami || Adventure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aka-chan Doubutsuen || Deep Impression / TDK || Life | | Aka-chan Doubutsuen || Deep Impression / TDK || Virtual Life | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aleck Bordon Adventure: Tower & Shaft Advance || Altron / Aruze || Platformer | | Aleck Bordon Adventure: Tower & Shaft Advance || Altron / Aruze || Platformer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Angel Collection: Mezase! Gakuen no Fashion Leader || MTO || Life | | Angel Collection: Mezase! Gakuen no Fashion Leader || MTO || Virtual Life | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Angel Collection 2: Pichimo ni Narou || MTO || Life | | Angel Collection 2: Pichimo ni Narou || MTO || Virtual Life | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Angelique || Koei || | | Angelique || Koei || Virtual Life | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ashita no Joe: Makka ni Moeagare! || Konami || Fighting | | Ashita no Joe: Makka ni Moeagare! || Konami || Fighting | ||
|- | |||
| Azumanga Daioh || King Records || Board Game | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Black Matrix Zero || Flight-Plan / NEC Interchannel || Tactical RPG | | Black Matrix Zero || Flight-Plan / NEC Interchannel || Tactical RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo: 9 Kyoku Senshi Gag Yuugou || Hudson Soft || RPG | | Bleach Advance: Kurenai ni Somaru Soul Society || Alpha Unit / Sega || Adventure | ||
|- | |||
| Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo: 9 Kyoku Senshi Gag Yuugou (EN: Gag Fusion of the Nine Ultimate Warriors) || Hudson Soft || RPG | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo: Bakuto Hajike Taisen || Hudson Soft || Fighting | | Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo: Bakuto Hajike Taisen (EN: Explosive Battle Hajike Wars) || Hudson Soft || Fighting | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo: Majide!!? Shinken Shoubu || Hudson Soft || RPG | | Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo: Majide!!? Shinken Shoubu (EN: Seriously!!? Shinken Battle) || Hudson Soft || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo: Ougi 87.5 Bakuretsu Hanage Shinken | | Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo: Ougi 87.5 Bakuretsu Hanage Shinken (EN: Nosehair Technique: Explosive Hanage Shinken) || Hudson Soft || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bomberman Jetters || Hudson Soft || Action RPG | | Bomberman Jetters || Hudson Soft || Action RPG | ||
Line 41: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dancing Sword || MTO || Beat 'em Up | | Dancing Sword || MTO || Beat 'em Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Densetsu no Stafy 2 || TOSE / Nintendo || Platformer | | Densetsu no Stafy 2 || TOSE / Nintendo || Platformer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Densetsu no Stafy 3 || TOSE / Nintendo || Platformer | | Densetsu no Stafy 3 || TOSE / Nintendo || Platformer | ||
|- | |||
| Di Gi Charat: Di Gi Communication || M2 / Broccoli || Miscellaneous | |||
|- | |||
| Di Gi Communication 2: Datou! Black GemaGema Dan! || M2 / Broccoli || Action | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dragon Quest Characters: Torneko no Daibouken 2 Advance || ChunSoft / Square Enix || Action RPG | | Dragon Quest Characters: Torneko no Daibouken 2 Advance || ChunSoft / Square Enix || Action RPG | ||
Line 58: | Line 66: | ||
| Erementar Gerad: Tozasareshi Uta || Jupiter Multimedia / Tomy Corporation || RPG | | Erementar Gerad: Tozasareshi Uta || Jupiter Multimedia / Tomy Corporation || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fantastic Children || Inti Creates / Bandai || Action | ||
|- | |||
| Formation Soccer 2002 || Garden / Spike || Sports | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fushigi no Kuni no Alice || Global A || Board Game | | Fushigi no Kuni no Alice || Global A || Board Game | ||
Line 64: | Line 74: | ||
| Goemon: New Age Shutsudou! || Konami || Platformer | | Goemon: New Age Shutsudou! || Konami || Platformer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ghost Trap || Artoon / Eidos || Action Adventure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gyakuten Saiban | | Gyakuten Saiban || Capcom || Adventure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gyakuten Saiban | | Gyakuten Saiban 2 || Capcom || Adventure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Harobots: Robo Hero Battling!! || Sunrise Interactive || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hunter X Hunter: Minna Tomodachi Daisakusen!! || Konami || RPG | | Hunter X Hunter: Minna Tomodachi Daisakusen!! || Konami || RPG | ||
Line 78: | Line 88: | ||
| Kaiketsu Zorori to Mahou no Yuuenchi Ohimesama wo Sukue! || Suzak / Bandai || Action | | Kaiketsu Zorori to Mahou no Yuuenchi Ohimesama wo Sukue! || Suzak / Bandai || Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Keitai Denjuu Telefang 2: Power Version / Speed Version || Natsume / Smilesoft || RPG | | Keitai Denjuu Telefang 2: Power Version || Natsume / Smilesoft || RPG | ||
|- | |||
| Keitai Denjuu Telefang 2: Speed Version || Natsume / Smilesoft || RPG | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kessakusen! Ganbare Goemon 1+2 || Konami || Platformer | | Kessakusen! Ganbare Goemon 1+2 || Konami || Platformer | ||
Line 89: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Konjiki no Gash Bell!! - Makai no Bookmark || Banpresto || RPG | | Konjiki no Gash Bell!! - Makai no Bookmark || Banpresto || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Konjiki no Gash Bell!! - Yuujou no Zakeru Dream Tag Tournament || Banpresto || Fighting | | Konjiki no Gash Bell!! - Yuujou no Zakeru Dream Tag Tournament || Banpresto || Fighting | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Legend of Dynamic Goushouden: Houkai no Rondo || Will / Banpresto || RPG | | Legend of Dynamic Goushouden: Houkai no Rondo || Will / Banpresto || RPG | ||
Line 100: | Line 108: | ||
| Lode Runner || Success || Puzzle | | Lode Runner || Success || Puzzle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Magical Houshin || Koei || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Magical | | Magical Vacation || Brownie Brown || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mar-Heaven: Knockin' on Heaven's Door || Konami || Action RPG | | Mar-Heaven: Knockin' on Heaven's Door || Konami || Action RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Marie, Elie & Anis no Atelier: Soyokaze kara no Dengon || Banpresto || | | Marie, Elie & Anis no Atelier: Soyokaze kara no Dengon || Banpresto || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch || Konami || Musical | | Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch || Konami || Musical | ||
|- | |||
| Metal Max 2 Kai || Now Production || RPG | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Minna no Soft Series: Hyokkori Hyoutanjima || MTO || Action | | Minna no Soft Series: Hyokkori Hyoutanjima || MTO || Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Monster Gate || KCE Studios / Konami || RPG | | Monster Gate || KCE Studios / Konami || Action RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Monster Gate: Ooinaru Dungeon - Fuuin no Orb || KCE Studios / Konami || RPG | | Monster Gate: Ooinaru Dungeon - Fuuin no Orb || KCE Studios / Konami || Action RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mr. Driller Ace: Fushigi na Pacteria || Namco || Puzzle | | Mr. Driller Ace: Fushigi na Pacteria || Namco || Puzzle | ||
|- | |||
| Mugenborg || KCET / Konami || Action | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mystic Heroes || Koei || Beat 'em Up | | Mystic Heroes || Koei || Beat 'em Up | ||
Line 124: | Line 136: | ||
| Naruto RPG: Uketsugareshi Hi no Ishi || TOSE / Tomy Corporation || RPG | | Naruto RPG: Uketsugareshi Hi no Ishi || TOSE / Tomy Corporation || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nonono Puzzle | | Nobunaga no Yabou (Int'l: Lord of Darkness) || Koei || Strategy | ||
|- | |||
| Nonono Puzzle Chalien || Creatures / Nintendo || Puzzle | |||
|- | |- | ||
| One Piece: Going Baseball || Now Production / Bandai || Sports | | One Piece: Going Baseball || Now Production / Bandai || Sports | ||
Line 131: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pyuu to Fuku! Jaguar Byuu to Deru! Megane-Kun || Konami || Platformer | | Pyuu to Fuku! Jaguar Byuu to Deru! Megane-Kun || Konami || Platformer | ||
|- | |||
| San Goku Shi (Int'l: Romance of Three Kingdoms) || Koei || Strategy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| San Goku Shi: Eiketsuden || Koei || Strategy | | San Goku Shi: Eiketsuden || Koei || Strategy | ||
|- | |||
| San Goku Shi: Koumeiden || Koei || Strategy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sansara Naga 1x2 || Groove Box Japan / Victor Interactive Software || RPG | | Sansara Naga 1x2 || Groove Box Japan / Victor Interactive Software || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SD Gundam G Generation Advance || Vanguard / Bandai || Strategy | | SD Gundam G Generation Advance || Vanguard / Bandai || Strategy | ||
|- | |||
| Shaman King: Chou Senjiryakketsu 2 || Studio Saizensen / King Records || Strategy | |||
|- | |||
| Shaman King: Chou Senjiryakketsu 3 || Studio Saizensen / King Records || Strategy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Shin Bokura no Taiyou || Konami || Action RPG | | Shin Bokura no Taiyou || Konami || Action RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shin Megami Tensei II || Atlus || RPG | | Shin Megami Tensei II || Atlus || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Children - | | Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Children - Honoo no Sho || Atlus || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Children - | | Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Children - Koori no Sho || Atlus || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Children - Messiah Riser || Rocket Company / Atlus || Tactical RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Slime MoriMori Dragon Quest: Shougeki no Shippo Dan || TOSE / Square Enix || Action RPG | | Slime MoriMori Dragon Quest: Shougeki no Shippo Dan || TOSE / Square Enix || Action RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Summon Night Craft Sword Monogatari: Hajimari no Ishi || Flight-Plan / Banpresto || RPG | | Summon Night Craft Sword Monogatari: Hajimari no Ishi || Flight-Plan / Banpresto || Action RPG | ||
|- | |||
| Super Robot Taisen A || A.I / Banpresto || Strategy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Super Robot Taisen D || A.I / Banpresto || Strategy | | Super Robot Taisen D || A.I / Banpresto || Strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Super Robot Taisen R || A.I / Banpresto || Strategy | | Super Robot Taisen R || A.I / Banpresto || Strategy | ||
Line 173: | Line 193: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tantei Jinguuji Saburo: Shiroi Kage no Shoujo || WorkJam / Marvelous || Adventure | | Tantei Jinguuji Saburo: Shiroi Kage no Shoujo || WorkJam / Marvelous || Adventure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vattroller X || Ganbarion / Bandai || RPG | | Vattroller X || Ganbarion / Bandai || RPG | ||
Line 182: | Line 200: | ||
| Zoids Saga || Amedio / Tomy Corporation || RPG | | Zoids Saga || Amedio / Tomy Corporation || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 10:26, 26 March 2024
This is a sub-page of Translations Request List.
<< Back to Translation Request List
Title | Developer / Publisher | Genre |
---|---|---|
Adventure of Tokyo Disney Sea | Konami | Adventure |
Aka-chan Doubutsuen | Deep Impression / TDK | Virtual Life |
Aleck Bordon Adventure: Tower & Shaft Advance | Altron / Aruze | Platformer |
Angel Collection: Mezase! Gakuen no Fashion Leader | MTO | Virtual Life |
Angel Collection 2: Pichimo ni Narou | MTO | Virtual Life |
Angelique | Koei | Virtual Life |
Ashita no Joe: Makka ni Moeagare! | Konami | Fighting |
Azumanga Daioh | King Records | Board Game |
Black Matrix Zero | Flight-Plan / NEC Interchannel | Tactical RPG |
Bleach Advance: Kurenai ni Somaru Soul Society | Alpha Unit / Sega | Adventure |
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo: 9 Kyoku Senshi Gag Yuugou (EN: Gag Fusion of the Nine Ultimate Warriors) | Hudson Soft | RPG |
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo: Bakuto Hajike Taisen (EN: Explosive Battle Hajike Wars) | Hudson Soft | Fighting |
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo: Majide!!? Shinken Shoubu (EN: Seriously!!? Shinken Battle) | Hudson Soft | RPG |
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo: Ougi 87.5 Bakuretsu Hanage Shinken (EN: Nosehair Technique: Explosive Hanage Shinken) | Hudson Soft | RPG |
Bomberman Jetters | Hudson Soft | Action RPG |
Bomberman Jetters: Game Collection | Hudson Soft | Mini Games |
Bouken-ou Beet - Busters Road | Bandai | RPG |
Combat Choro Q: Advance Daisakusen | Access / Takara | Strategy |
Crayon Shin-Chan: Densetsu o Yobu Omake no To Shukkugaan/Miyako Shockgaan! | Inti Creates / Banpresto | Action |
Daisenryaku for Game Boy Advance | Media Kite | Strategy |
Dancing Sword | MTO | Beat 'em Up |
Densetsu no Stafy 2 | TOSE / Nintendo | Platformer |
Densetsu no Stafy 3 | TOSE / Nintendo | Platformer |
Di Gi Charat: Di Gi Communication | M2 / Broccoli | Miscellaneous |
Di Gi Communication 2: Datou! Black GemaGema Dan! | M2 / Broccoli | Action |
Dragon Quest Characters: Torneko no Daibouken 2 Advance | ChunSoft / Square Enix | Action RPG |
Dragon Quest Characters: Torneko no Daibouken 3 Advance | ChunSoft / Square Enix | Action RPG |
Elemix! | SIMS | Action RPG |
Elevator Action Old & New | Taito | Action |
Erementar Gerad: Tozasareshi Uta | Jupiter Multimedia / Tomy Corporation | RPG |
Fantastic Children | Inti Creates / Bandai | Action |
Formation Soccer 2002 | Garden / Spike | Sports |
Fushigi no Kuni no Alice | Global A | Board Game |
Goemon: New Age Shutsudou! | Konami | Platformer |
Ghost Trap | Artoon / Eidos | Action Adventure |
Gyakuten Saiban | Capcom | Adventure |
Gyakuten Saiban 2 | Capcom | Adventure |
Harobots: Robo Hero Battling!! | Sunrise Interactive | RPG |
Hunter X Hunter: Minna Tomodachi Daisakusen!! | Konami | RPG |
Jurassic Park Institute Tour: Dinosaur Rescue | Rocket Company | Action |
Kaiketsu Zorori to Mahou no Yuuenchi Ohimesama wo Sukue! | Suzak / Bandai | Action |
Keitai Denjuu Telefang 2: Power Version | Natsume / Smilesoft | RPG |
Keitai Denjuu Telefang 2: Speed Version | Natsume / Smilesoft | RPG |
Kessakusen! Ganbare Goemon 1+2 | Konami | Platformer |
Kidou Senshi Gundam Seed Destiny | Natsume / Bandai | Fighting |
Kidou Senshi Gundam Seed: Tomo to Kimi to Koko de | Bandai | Strategy |
Konchuu Ouja Mushiking: Greatest Champion e no Michi | Sega | Action RPG |
Konjiki no Gash Bell!! - Makai no Bookmark | Banpresto | RPG |
Konjiki no Gash Bell!! - Yuujou no Zakeru Dream Tag Tournament | Banpresto | Fighting |
Legend of Dynamic Goushouden: Houkai no Rondo | Will / Banpresto | RPG |
Lode Runner | Success | Puzzle |
Magical Houshin | Koei | RPG |
Magical Vacation | Brownie Brown | RPG |
Mar-Heaven: Knockin' on Heaven's Door | Konami | Action RPG |
Marie, Elie & Anis no Atelier: Soyokaze kara no Dengon | Banpresto | RPG |
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch | Konami | Musical |
Metal Max 2 Kai | Now Production | RPG |
Minna no Soft Series: Hyokkori Hyoutanjima | MTO | Action |
Monster Gate | KCE Studios / Konami | Action RPG |
Monster Gate: Ooinaru Dungeon - Fuuin no Orb | KCE Studios / Konami | Action RPG |
Mr. Driller Ace: Fushigi na Pacteria | Namco | Puzzle |
Mugenborg | KCET / Konami | Action |
Mystic Heroes | Koei | Beat 'em Up |
Naruto: Konoha Senki | Tomy Corporation | Strategy |
Naruto RPG: Uketsugareshi Hi no Ishi | TOSE / Tomy Corporation | RPG |
Nobunaga no Yabou (Int'l: Lord of Darkness) | Koei | Strategy |
Nonono Puzzle Chalien | Creatures / Nintendo | Puzzle |
One Piece: Going Baseball | Now Production / Bandai | Sports |
Onmyou Taisenki Zeroshiki | Kamui / Bandai | RPG |
Pyuu to Fuku! Jaguar Byuu to Deru! Megane-Kun | Konami | Platformer |
San Goku Shi (Int'l: Romance of Three Kingdoms) | Koei | Strategy |
San Goku Shi: Eiketsuden | Koei | Strategy |
San Goku Shi: Koumeiden | Koei | Strategy |
Sansara Naga 1x2 | Groove Box Japan / Victor Interactive Software | RPG |
SD Gundam G Generation Advance | Vanguard / Bandai | Strategy |
Shaman King: Chou Senjiryakketsu 2 | Studio Saizensen / King Records | Strategy |
Shaman King: Chou Senjiryakketsu 3 | Studio Saizensen / King Records | Strategy |
Shin Bokura no Taiyou | Konami | Action RPG |
Shin Megami Tensei II | Atlus | RPG |
Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Children - Honoo no Sho | Atlus | RPG |
Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Children - Koori no Sho | Atlus | RPG |
Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Children - Messiah Riser | Rocket Company / Atlus | Tactical RPG |
Slime MoriMori Dragon Quest: Shougeki no Shippo Dan | TOSE / Square Enix | Action RPG |
Summon Night Craft Sword Monogatari: Hajimari no Ishi | Flight-Plan / Banpresto | Action RPG |
Super Robot Taisen A | A.I / Banpresto | Strategy |
Super Robot Taisen D | A.I / Banpresto | Strategy |
Super Robot Taisen R | A.I / Banpresto | Strategy |
Sylvania Families: Fashion Designer ni Naritai! Kurumi Risu no Onna no Ko | Epoch | RPG |
Sylvania Families 4: Meguru Kisetsu no Tapestry | Epoch | RPG |
Sylvania Family: Yosei no Stick to Fushigi no Ki - Maron Inu no Onna no Ko | Epoch | RPG |
Tales of the World: Narikiri Dungeon 2 | Alfa System / Namco | Action RPG |
Tales of the World: Narikiri Dungeon 3 | Alfa System / Namco | Action RPG |
Tales of the World: Summoner's Lineage | Magical Company / Namco | Action RPG |
Tantei Jinguuji Saburo: Shiroi Kage no Shoujo | WorkJam / Marvelous | Adventure |
Vattroller X | Ganbarion / Bandai | RPG |
Wizardry Summoner | Fupac / Media Rings | RPG |
Zoids Saga | Amedio / Tomy Corporation | RPG |