Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Translations Request List/Nintendo Entertainment System / Famicom / Famicom Disk System: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Retroviews (talk | contribs) m (Cosmic Wars was translated by popeyeotaku.) |
||
(58 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[ | {{subpage}} | ||
[[Translations Request List|<< Back to Translation Request List]] | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 98%;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 98%;" | ||
! Title !! Developer / Publisher !! Genre | ! Title !! Developer / Publisher !! Genre | ||
|- | |||
| $1,000,000 Kid: Maboroshi no Teiou Hen || Sofel || Gambling | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1999: Hore, Mitakotoka! Seikimatsu || Coconuts Japan || Board Game | | 1999: Hore, Mitakotoka! Seikimatsu || Coconuts Japan || Board Game | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2010: Street Fighter || Capcom || | | 2010: Street Fighter (Int'l:: Street Fighter 2010: The Final Fight) || Capcom || Beat-'Em-Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Akagawa Jirou no Yuurei Ressha (Sub: Ghost Train) || Mighty Craft / King Records || Adventure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Akuma-kun: Makai no Wana || Bandai || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | America Daitouryou Senkyo || Hect || Simulation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| America | | America Oudan Ultra Quiz: Shijou Saidai no Tatakai || Pixel / Tomy Corporation || Quiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Aoki Ookami to Shiroki Mejika: Genchou Hishi (Int'l: Genghis Khan II: Clan of the Gray Wolf) || Koei || Strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Artelius || Nihon Bussan || RPG | | Artelius || Nihon Bussan || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bakushou!! Jinsei Gekijou 2 || C-Lab / Taito Corporation || Board Game | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bakushou! Star Monomane Shitennou || Pack-In-Video || Strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Battle Baseball || Minato Giken / Banpresto || Sports (Baseball) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Battletoads (Japan) || Rare / NCS || Beat-'Em-Up | |||
| Battletoads || Rare / | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Be-Bop High School: Koukousei Gokuraku Densetsu || Data East || Adventure | | Be-Bop High School: Koukousei Gokuraku Densetsu || Data East || Adventure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bikkuriman World | | Bikkuriman World: Gekitou Sei Senshi || Atlus / Hudson || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Business Wars || Hect || Adventure | | Business Wars || Hect || Adventure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Captain Tsubasa || Tecmo || Sports | | Captain Tsubasa (Int'l: Tecmo Cup Soccer Game) || Tecmo || Sports (Soccer/Football) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chibi Maruko-chan: Uki Uki Shopping || Namco || Board Game | | Chibi Maruko-chan: Uki Uki Shopping || Namco || Board Game | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Crayon Shin-chan: Ora to Poi Poi || TOSE / Bandai || Puzzle | | Crayon Shin-chan: Ora to Poi Poi || TOSE / Bandai || Puzzle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cycle Race: Road Man || Advance Communication Company / Tokyo Shoseki || | | Cycle Race: Road Man || Advance Communication Company / Tokyo Shoseki || Racing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Daiku no Gen San 2: Akage no Dan no Gyakushuu || Micronics/Irem || Platformer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dark Seed || Union Bond / Mars Production || Adventure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dengeki - Big Bang! (Int'l: Clash at Demonhead) || Vic Tokai|| Platformer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dragon Ball 3: Gokuden || TOSE / Bandai || RPG | | Dragon Ball 3: Gokuden || TOSE / Bandai || RPG | ||
Line 72: | Line 58: | ||
| Dungeon Kid || Quest || RPG | | Dungeon Kid || Quest || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fairytale (FDS) || Soft Pro International || Strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Famicom Jump II: Saikyou no 7-nin || TOSE / Bandai || Action RPG | |||
| Famicom Jump | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Famicom Tantei Club: Kieta Koukeisha (FDS) || Nintendo R&D1 / Nintendo || Adventure | | Famicom Tantei Club: Kieta Koukeisha (FDS) || Nintendo R&D1 / Nintendo || Adventure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Famicom Top Management || Koei || | | Famicom Top Management || Koei || Simulation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Family Trainer: Fuuun! Takeshi Shiro 2 || Bandai || | | Family Trainer: Fuuun! Takeshi Shiro 2 || Bandai || Minigames | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Famimaga Disk 6: Janken Disk Shiro/Jou (FDS) || Tokuma Shoten || Puzzle | | Famimaga Disk 6: Janken Disk Shiro/Jou (FDS) || Tokuma Shoten || Puzzle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fire Bam (FDS) || Live Planning / HAL Laboratory || Action | | Fire Bam (FDS) || Live Planning / HAL Laboratory || Action RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Genpei Touma Den: Computer Boardgame || Namco || Board Game | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ginga no Sannin (EN: The Earth Fighter Rayieza) || Enix / Nintendo || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Great Battle Cyber || Arc System Works / Banpresto || Beat-' | | Great Battle Cyber || Arc System Works / Banpresto || Beat-'Em-Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hanjuku Hero || Square || Strategy | | Hanjuku Hero || Square || Strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hiryu no Ken II: Dragon no Tsubasa || Culture Brain || Beat-'Em-Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hiryu no Ken III || Culture Brain || Beat-'Em-Up | |||
| Hiryu no Ken III || Culture Brain || Beat-' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hokkaidou Rensa Satsujin: Ohotsuku ni Kiyu || Pax Softonica / Login Soft || Adventure | | Hokkaidou Rensa Satsujin: Ohotsuku ni Kiyu || Pax Softonica / Login Soft || Adventure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hokuto no Ken 4: Shichisei Hakenden: Hokuto Shinken no Kanata he || Shouei / Toei Animation || RPG | | Hokuto no Ken 4: Shichisei Hakenden: Hokuto Shinken no Kanata he || Shouei / Toei Animation || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hyakkiyagyou || Use || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hyokkori Hyoutanjima: Nazo no Kaizokusen || Yutaka || Action | | Hyokkori Hyoutanjima: Nazo no Kaizokusen || Yutaka || Action | ||
Line 118: | Line 94: | ||
| Ishin no Arashi || Koei || Strategy | | Ishin no Arashi || Koei || Strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Itadaki Street: Watashi no Omise ni Yottette || ASCII || Board Game | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Jarinko Chie: Bakudan Musume no Shiawase Sagashi || Konami || Adventure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | JuJu Densetsu (Int'l: Toki) || Taito || Platformer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Little Magic || Data East || Strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kabushiki Doujou || Hect || Strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kyonshiizu 2 (EN: Hello Dracula 2) || Thinking Rabbit / Taito || Action RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kyoto Hana no Misshitsu Satsujin Jiken || Taito || Adventure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kyoto Ryuu no Tera Satsujin Jiken || Taito || Adventure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kyuukyoku Harikiri Stadium || Taito || Sports (Baseball) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Magical Taruruuto-kun | | Magical Taruruuto-kun: Fantastic World! || TOSE / Bandai || Platformer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Magical Taruruuto-kun 2 | | Magical Taruruuto-kun 2: Mahou Daibouken || TOSE / Bandai || Platformer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Maniac Mansion (Japan) || Jaleco || Adventure | | Maniac Mansion (Japan) || Jaleco || Adventure | ||
Line 144: | Line 120: | ||
| Marusa no Onna || Capcom || Adventure | | Marusa no Onna || Capcom || Adventure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Masuzoe Youichi | | Masuzoe Youichi: Icchou Made Famicom || Coconuts Japan || Adventure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Matou no Houkai: The Hero of Babel (FDS) || Carry Lab. / Pony Canyon || Action | | Matou no Houkai: The Hero of Babel (FDS) || Carry Lab. / Pony Canyon || Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Matsumoto Tooru no Kabushiki Hisshou Gaku || Infinity / Imagineer || | | Matsumoto Tooru no Kabushiki Hisshou Gaku || Infinity / Imagineer || Strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Matsumoto Tooru no Kabushiki Hisshou Gaku 2 || Infinity / Imagineer || | | Matsumoto Tooru no Kabushiki Hisshou Gaku 2 || Infinity / Imagineer || Strategy | ||
|- | |||
| Meimon! Tako Nishiouendan || Graphic Research / Asmik Ace || Strategy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Meitantei Holmes: Kiri no London Satsujin Jiken || Towa Chiki || Adventure | | Meitantei Holmes: Kiri no London Satsujin Jiken || Towa Chiki || Adventure | ||
Line 156: | Line 134: | ||
| Meitantei Holmes: M-Kara no Chousenjou || Another / Towa Chiki || Adventure | | Meitantei Holmes: M-Kara no Chousenjou || Another / Towa Chiki || Adventure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mezase! Top Pro: Green ni Kakeru Yume || Jaleco || Sports (Golf) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Michael English Daibouken (FDS) || Scorpion Soft || Edutainment | | Michael English Daibouken (FDS) || Scorpion Soft || Edutainment | ||
Line 164: | Line 140: | ||
| Mindseeker || Namco || Adventure | | Mindseeker || Namco || Adventure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Moero TwinBee (FDS) || Konami || | | Moero TwinBee (FDS) || Konami || Shoot-'Em-Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Monster Maker: 7-tsu no Hihou || Sofel || RPG | | Monster Maker: 7-tsu no Hihou || Sofel || RPG | ||
Line 170: | Line 146: | ||
| Moulin Rouge Senki: Melville no Honoo || Interlink / Gakken || Strategy | | Moulin Rouge Senki: Melville no Honoo || Interlink / Gakken || Strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Murder Club || Riverhillsoft / Seta Corporation || Adventure | | Murder Club: Honkaku Mystery Adventure || Riverhillsoft / Seta Corporation || Adventure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| My Life My Love: Boku no Yume Watashi no Negai || WinkySoft / Banpresto || Board Game | | My Life My Love: Boku no Yume Watashi no Negai || WinkySoft / Banpresto || Board Game | ||
Line 176: | Line 152: | ||
| Nakayama Miho no Tokimeki High School (FDS) || Squaresoft, Nintendo / Nintendo || Adventure | | Nakayama Miho no Tokimeki High School (FDS) || Squaresoft, Nintendo / Nintendo || Adventure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Namco Classic II || Namco || Sports (Golf) | ||
|- | |||
| Ninja Cop Saizou (Int'l: Wrath of the Black Manta) || Kyugo Boueki || Platformer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nishimura Kyoutarou Mystery: Blue Train Satsujin Jiken || Irem || Adventure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nishimura Kyoutarou Mystery: Super Express Satsujin Jiken || Irem || Adventure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nobunaga no Yabou - Bushou Fuuunroku (Int'l: Lord of Darkness) || Koei || Strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Osomatsu-kun: Back to the Me no Deppa no Maki (Sub: Back to the Me's Overbite Winding) || TOSE / Shinsei || Adventure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Pro Yakyuu Satsujin Jiken! || Capcom || Adventure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | President no Sentaku || Another / Hot-B || Simulation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rokudenashi Blues || TOSE / Bandai || RPG | | Rokudenashi Blues || TOSE / Bandai || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sanada Juu Yuushi || Kemco || RPG | | Sanada Juu Yuushi || Kemco || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sangokushi Chuugen no Hasha || Namco || Strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Satomi Hakkenden || Alpha Denshi / SNK || RPG | | Satomi Hakkenden || Alpha Denshi / SNK || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SD Battle Oozumou: Heisei Hero Basho || Banpresto || | | SD Battle Oozumou: Heisei Hero Basho || Banpresto || Fighting (Sumo) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SD Gundam: Gundam Wars || TOSE / Bandai || RPG | | SD Gundam: Gundam Wars || TOSE / Bandai || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SD Gundam Gaiden: Knight Gundam Monogatari 2 - Hikari no Kishi || TOSE / Bandai || RPG | | SD Gundam Gaiden: Knight Gundam Monogatari 2 - Hikari no Kishi || TOSE / Bandai || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SD Gundam Gaiden: Knight Gundam Monogatari 3 - Densetsu no Kishi Dan || TOSE / Bandai || RPG | | SD Gundam Gaiden: Knight Gundam Monogatari 3 - Densetsu no Kishi Dan || TOSE / Bandai || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SD Gundam World Gachapon Senshi 5: Battle of Universal Century || TOSE / Yutaka || Strategy | | SD Gundam World Gachapon Senshi 5: Battle of Universal Century || TOSE / Yutaka || Strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shin Onigashima (FDS) || Nintendo EAD, Pax Softnica / Nintendo || Visual Novel | |||
| Shin Onigashima (FDS) || Nintendo EAD, Pax Softnica / Nintendo || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Shin Satomi | | Shin Satomi Hakken-Den: Hikari to Yami no Tatakai || Micronics / Toei Animation || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shoukoushi Cedie || Graphic Research / Fuji Television || Adventure | | Shoukoushi Cedie || Graphic Research / Fuji Television || Adventure | ||
Line 230: | Line 194: | ||
| Shuffle Fight || Pandora Box / Banpresto || Card Game | | Shuffle Fight || Pandora Box / Banpresto || Card Game | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sore Ike! Anpanman: Minna de Hiking Game! || Bandai || Board Game | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sou Setsu Ryuu II: The Revenge (Int'l: Double Dragon II: The Revenge) || Technos || Beat-'Em-Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Square's Tom Sawyer || Squaresoft || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Takeshi no Sengoku Fūunji || Taito || Board Game | | Takeshi no Sengoku Fūunji || Taito || Board Game | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tantei Jinguuji Saburou: Toki no Sugiyuku Mama ni || Data East || Adventure | ||
|- | |||
| Tantei Jinguuji Saburou: Yokohamakou Renzoku Satsujin Jiken || Data East || Adventure | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tenkaichi Bushi: Keru Naguru || Game Studio || Action RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Bard's Tale II: The Destiny Knight || Interplay || RPG | | The Bard's Tale II: The Destiny Knight || Interplay || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Money Game || Sofel || | | The Money Game || Sofel || Simulation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Money Game II: Kabutochou no Kiseki || Sofel || | | The Money Game II: Kabutochou no Kiseki || Sofel || Simulation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Time Twist: Rekishi no Katasumi de... (FDS) || Pax Softnica / Nintendo || Adventure | | Time Twist: Rekishi no Katasumi de... (FDS) || Pax Softnica / Nintendo || Adventure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tobidase Daisakusen (FDS) || Square || Platformer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Transformers: The Headmasters (FDS) || Takara || Platformer | | Transformers: The Headmasters (FDS) || Takara || Platformer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tsurupika Hagemaru: Mezase! Tsuruseko no Akashi || Jaleco || Platformer | | Tsurupika Hagemaru: Mezase! Tsuruseko no Akashi || Jaleco || Platformer | ||
|- | |||
| Tsuppari Oozumou || Tecmo || Fighting (Sumo) | |||
|- | |||
| Uchuusen Cosmo Carrier || Jaleco || Shoot-'Em-Up | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ultraman Club: Chikyuu Dakkan Sakusen (FDS) || Interlink, Bandai / Bandai || RPG | | Ultraman Club: Chikyuu Dakkan Sakusen (FDS) || Interlink, Bandai / Bandai || RPG | ||
Line 261: | Line 231: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ultraman Club 3: Mata Mata Shiyutsugeki!! Ultra Kyoudai || Bandai || RPG | | Ultraman Club 3: Mata Mata Shiyutsugeki!! Ultra Kyoudai || Bandai || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Utsurun Desu.: Kawauso Hawaii e Iku || Takara || Platformer | | Utsurun Desu.: Kawauso Hawaii e Iku || Takara || Platformer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vegas Connection: Casino Kara Ai wo Komete || Graphic Research / Sigma Ent. Inc. || Adventure | | Vegas Connection: Casino Kara Ai wo Komete || Graphic Research / Sigma Ent. Inc. || Adventure | ||
|- | |||
| Wagyan Land 2 || Namco || Platformer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Wagyan Land 3 || Namco || Platformer | | Wagyan Land 3 || Namco || Platformer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Yamamura Misa Suspense Series: Kyouto Zai-Tech Satsujin Jiken || Hector || Adventure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zoids 2: Zenebasu no Gyakushuu || Micronics / Toshiba EMI || | | Zoids 2: Zenebasu no Gyakushuu || Micronics / Toshiba EMI || RPG | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 18:34, 6 May 2024
This is a sub-page of Translations Request List/Nintendo Entertainment System / Famicom .
<< Back to Translation Request List
Title | Developer / Publisher | Genre |
---|---|---|
$1,000,000 Kid: Maboroshi no Teiou Hen | Sofel | Gambling |
1999: Hore, Mitakotoka! Seikimatsu | Coconuts Japan | Board Game |
2010: Street Fighter (Int'l:: Street Fighter 2010: The Final Fight) | Capcom | Beat-'Em-Up |
Akagawa Jirou no Yuurei Ressha (Sub: Ghost Train) | Mighty Craft / King Records | Adventure |
Akuma-kun: Makai no Wana | Bandai | RPG |
America Daitouryou Senkyo | Hect | Simulation |
America Oudan Ultra Quiz: Shijou Saidai no Tatakai | Pixel / Tomy Corporation | Quiz |
Aoki Ookami to Shiroki Mejika: Genchou Hishi (Int'l: Genghis Khan II: Clan of the Gray Wolf) | Koei | Strategy |
Artelius | Nihon Bussan | RPG |
Bakushou!! Jinsei Gekijou 2 | C-Lab / Taito Corporation | Board Game |
Bakushou! Star Monomane Shitennou | Pack-In-Video | Strategy |
Battle Baseball | Minato Giken / Banpresto | Sports (Baseball) |
Battletoads (Japan) | Rare / NCS | Beat-'Em-Up |
Be-Bop High School: Koukousei Gokuraku Densetsu | Data East | Adventure |
Bikkuriman World: Gekitou Sei Senshi | Atlus / Hudson | RPG |
Business Wars | Hect | Adventure |
Captain Tsubasa (Int'l: Tecmo Cup Soccer Game) | Tecmo | Sports (Soccer/Football) |
Chibi Maruko-chan: Uki Uki Shopping | Namco | Board Game |
Crayon Shin-chan: Ora to Poi Poi | TOSE / Bandai | Puzzle |
Cycle Race: Road Man | Advance Communication Company / Tokyo Shoseki | Racing |
Daiku no Gen San 2: Akage no Dan no Gyakushuu | Micronics/Irem | Platformer |
Dark Seed | Union Bond / Mars Production | Adventure |
Dengeki - Big Bang! (Int'l: Clash at Demonhead) | Vic Tokai | Platformer |
Dragon Ball 3: Gokuden | TOSE / Bandai | RPG |
Dragon Wars | Kemco | RPG |
Dungeon Kid | Quest | RPG |
Fairytale (FDS) | Soft Pro International | Strategy |
Famicom Jump II: Saikyou no 7-nin | TOSE / Bandai | Action RPG |
Famicom Tantei Club: Kieta Koukeisha (FDS) | Nintendo R&D1 / Nintendo | Adventure |
Famicom Top Management | Koei | Simulation |
Family Trainer: Fuuun! Takeshi Shiro 2 | Bandai | Minigames |
Famimaga Disk 6: Janken Disk Shiro/Jou (FDS) | Tokuma Shoten | Puzzle |
Fire Bam (FDS) | Live Planning / HAL Laboratory | Action RPG |
Genpei Touma Den: Computer Boardgame | Namco | Board Game |
Ginga no Sannin (EN: The Earth Fighter Rayieza) | Enix / Nintendo | RPG |
Great Battle Cyber | Arc System Works / Banpresto | Beat-'Em-Up |
Hanjuku Hero | Square | Strategy |
Hiryu no Ken II: Dragon no Tsubasa | Culture Brain | Beat-'Em-Up |
Hiryu no Ken III | Culture Brain | Beat-'Em-Up |
Hokkaidou Rensa Satsujin: Ohotsuku ni Kiyu | Pax Softonica / Login Soft | Adventure |
Hokuto no Ken 4: Shichisei Hakenden: Hokuto Shinken no Kanata he | Shouei / Toei Animation | RPG |
Hyakkiyagyou | Use | RPG |
Hyokkori Hyoutanjima: Nazo no Kaizokusen | Yutaka | Action |
Ishin no Arashi | Koei | Strategy |
Itadaki Street: Watashi no Omise ni Yottette | ASCII | Board Game |
Jarinko Chie: Bakudan Musume no Shiawase Sagashi | Konami | Adventure |
JuJu Densetsu (Int'l: Toki) | Taito | Platformer |
Little Magic | Data East | Strategy |
Kabushiki Doujou | Hect | Strategy |
Kyonshiizu 2 (EN: Hello Dracula 2) | Thinking Rabbit / Taito | Action RPG |
Kyoto Hana no Misshitsu Satsujin Jiken | Taito | Adventure |
Kyoto Ryuu no Tera Satsujin Jiken | Taito | Adventure |
Kyuukyoku Harikiri Stadium | Taito | Sports (Baseball) |
Magical Taruruuto-kun: Fantastic World! | TOSE / Bandai | Platformer |
Magical Taruruuto-kun 2: Mahou Daibouken | TOSE / Bandai | Platformer |
Maniac Mansion (Japan) | Jaleco | Adventure |
Marusa no Onna | Capcom | Adventure |
Masuzoe Youichi: Icchou Made Famicom | Coconuts Japan | Adventure |
Matou no Houkai: The Hero of Babel (FDS) | Carry Lab. / Pony Canyon | Action |
Matsumoto Tooru no Kabushiki Hisshou Gaku | Infinity / Imagineer | Strategy |
Matsumoto Tooru no Kabushiki Hisshou Gaku 2 | Infinity / Imagineer | Strategy |
Meimon! Tako Nishiouendan | Graphic Research / Asmik Ace | Strategy |
Meitantei Holmes: Kiri no London Satsujin Jiken | Towa Chiki | Adventure |
Meitantei Holmes: M-Kara no Chousenjou | Another / Towa Chiki | Adventure |
Mezase! Top Pro: Green ni Kakeru Yume | Jaleco | Sports (Golf) |
Michael English Daibouken (FDS) | Scorpion Soft | Edutainment |
Mindseeker | Namco | Adventure |
Moero TwinBee (FDS) | Konami | Shoot-'Em-Up |
Monster Maker: 7-tsu no Hihou | Sofel | RPG |
Moulin Rouge Senki: Melville no Honoo | Interlink / Gakken | Strategy |
Murder Club: Honkaku Mystery Adventure | Riverhillsoft / Seta Corporation | Adventure |
My Life My Love: Boku no Yume Watashi no Negai | WinkySoft / Banpresto | Board Game |
Nakayama Miho no Tokimeki High School (FDS) | Squaresoft, Nintendo / Nintendo | Adventure |
Namco Classic II | Namco | Sports (Golf) |
Ninja Cop Saizou (Int'l: Wrath of the Black Manta) | Kyugo Boueki | Platformer |
Nishimura Kyoutarou Mystery: Blue Train Satsujin Jiken | Irem | Adventure |
Nishimura Kyoutarou Mystery: Super Express Satsujin Jiken | Irem | Adventure |
Nobunaga no Yabou - Bushou Fuuunroku (Int'l: Lord of Darkness) | Koei | Strategy |
Osomatsu-kun: Back to the Me no Deppa no Maki (Sub: Back to the Me's Overbite Winding) | TOSE / Shinsei | Adventure |
Pro Yakyuu Satsujin Jiken! | Capcom | Adventure |
President no Sentaku | Another / Hot-B | Simulation |
Rokudenashi Blues | TOSE / Bandai | RPG |
Sanada Juu Yuushi | Kemco | RPG |
Sangokushi Chuugen no Hasha | Namco | Strategy |
Satomi Hakkenden | Alpha Denshi / SNK | RPG |
SD Battle Oozumou: Heisei Hero Basho | Banpresto | Fighting (Sumo) |
SD Gundam: Gundam Wars | TOSE / Bandai | RPG |
SD Gundam Gaiden: Knight Gundam Monogatari 2 - Hikari no Kishi | TOSE / Bandai | RPG |
SD Gundam Gaiden: Knight Gundam Monogatari 3 - Densetsu no Kishi Dan | TOSE / Bandai | RPG |
SD Gundam World Gachapon Senshi 5: Battle of Universal Century | TOSE / Yutaka | Strategy |
Shin Onigashima (FDS) | Nintendo EAD, Pax Softnica / Nintendo | Visual Novel |
Shin Satomi Hakken-Den: Hikari to Yami no Tatakai | Micronics / Toei Animation | RPG |
Shoukoushi Cedie | Graphic Research / Fuji Television | Adventure |
Shuffle Fight | Pandora Box / Banpresto | Card Game |
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Minna de Hiking Game! | Bandai | Board Game |
Sou Setsu Ryuu II: The Revenge (Int'l: Double Dragon II: The Revenge) | Technos | Beat-'Em-Up |
Square's Tom Sawyer | Squaresoft | RPG |
Takeshi no Sengoku Fūunji | Taito | Board Game |
Tantei Jinguuji Saburou: Toki no Sugiyuku Mama ni | Data East | Adventure |
Tantei Jinguuji Saburou: Yokohamakou Renzoku Satsujin Jiken | Data East | Adventure |
Tenkaichi Bushi: Keru Naguru | Game Studio | Action RPG |
The Bard's Tale II: The Destiny Knight | Interplay | RPG |
The Money Game | Sofel | Simulation |
The Money Game II: Kabutochou no Kiseki | Sofel | Simulation |
Time Twist: Rekishi no Katasumi de... (FDS) | Pax Softnica / Nintendo | Adventure |
Tobidase Daisakusen (FDS) | Square | Platformer |
Transformers: The Headmasters (FDS) | Takara | Platformer |
Tsurupika Hagemaru: Mezase! Tsuruseko no Akashi | Jaleco | Platformer |
Tsuppari Oozumou | Tecmo | Fighting (Sumo) |
Uchuusen Cosmo Carrier | Jaleco | Shoot-'Em-Up |
Ultraman Club: Chikyuu Dakkan Sakusen (FDS) | Interlink, Bandai / Bandai | RPG |
Ultraman Club 2: Kaettekita Ultraman Club | Bandai | RPG |
Ultraman Club 3: Mata Mata Shiyutsugeki!! Ultra Kyoudai | Bandai | RPG |
Utsurun Desu.: Kawauso Hawaii e Iku | Takara | Platformer |
Vegas Connection: Casino Kara Ai wo Komete | Graphic Research / Sigma Ent. Inc. | Adventure |
Wagyan Land 2 | Namco | Platformer |
Wagyan Land 3 | Namco | Platformer |
Yamamura Misa Suspense Series: Kyouto Zai-Tech Satsujin Jiken | Hector | Adventure |
Zoids 2: Zenebasu no Gyakushuu | Micronics / Toshiba EMI | RPG |