Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Hudson's Adventure Island II (NES)/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Template correction) |
m (Hawk moved page Hudson's Adventure Island II/RAM map to Hudson's Adventure Island II (NES)/RAM map) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" | {| border="1" cellpadding="1" | ||
|'''RAM Address''' || '''Function''' || '''Details''' | |'''RAM Address''' || '''Function''' || '''Details''' | ||
|- | |||
|0x007B || Direction || | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" | |||
| '''Value''' || '''Property''' | |||
|- | |||
|$01 || Facing right | |||
|- | |||
|$02 || Facing left | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0x007C || Other properties || | |0x007C || Other properties || | ||
Line 24: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x00D1 || Level Pointer || not exactly sure how it works, differs for each world | |0x00D1 || Level Pointer || not exactly sure how it works, differs for each world | ||
|- | |||
|0x0630 || Player's current frame || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0x0631 || PPU data? || | |0x0631 || PPU data? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x07C8 | |0x07C8 || Number of Fire Strike Dinos in reserve || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x07C9 | |0x07C9 || Number of Strike Dinos in reserve || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x07CA | |0x07CA || Number of Water Dinos in reserve || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x07CB | |0x07CB || Number of Sky Dinos in reserve || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x07CC | |0x07CC || Number of Stone Hammers in reserve || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x07D2 | |0x07D2 || Number of Lives in reserve || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x07D3 | |0x07D3 || Amount of Time left || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x07D8 | |0x07D8 || 0000*0 score || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x07D9 | |0x07D9 || 000*00 score || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x07DA | |0x07DA || 00*000 score || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x07DB | |0x07DB || 0*0000 score || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x07DC | |0x07DC || *00000 score || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Internal Data}} |
Latest revision as of 20:52, 28 January 2024
The following article is a RAM map for Hudson's Adventure Island II (NES).
RAM Address | Function | Details | ||||||||||||
0x007B | Direction |
| ||||||||||||
0x007C | Other properties |
| ||||||||||||
0x00D0 | World Number | not exactly sure how it works, differs for each world | ||||||||||||
0x00D1 | Level Pointer | not exactly sure how it works, differs for each world | ||||||||||||
0x0630 | Player's current frame | |||||||||||||
0x0631 | PPU data? | |||||||||||||
0x07C8 | Number of Fire Strike Dinos in reserve | |||||||||||||
0x07C9 | Number of Strike Dinos in reserve | |||||||||||||
0x07CA | Number of Water Dinos in reserve | |||||||||||||
0x07CB | Number of Sky Dinos in reserve | |||||||||||||
0x07CC | Number of Stone Hammers in reserve | |||||||||||||
0x07D2 | Number of Lives in reserve | |||||||||||||
0x07D3 | Amount of Time left | |||||||||||||
0x07D8 | 0000*0 score | |||||||||||||
0x07D9 | 000*00 score | |||||||||||||
0x07DA | 00*000 score | |||||||||||||
0x07DB | 0*0000 score | |||||||||||||
0x07DC | *00000 score |
Internal Data for Hudson's Adventure Island II (NES)
| |
---|---|