Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Battle City (NES)/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (Hawk moved page Battle City/RAM map to Battle City (NES)/RAM map) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{rammap|game=Battle City}} | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" | |||
|'''RAM Address''' || '''Details''' | |||
|- | |||
|0x0051 || Lives | |||
|- | |||
|0x0085 || Stage counter | |||
|- | |||
|0x0080 || Skip Current Level '''(Value = 0x0)''' | |||
|- | |||
|0x0019 || Power Counter | |||
|- | |||
|0x0086 || Power's Position '''(Value = 0xC0 for Bottom Right)''' | |||
|- | |||
|0x0049 || Current Status of Power. | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" | |||
|'''Power Status''' || '''Value''' | |||
|- | |||
|Power Appeared || 0xFF | |||
|- | |||
|Power Taken|| 0x00 | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|0x00A8 || Current State of Tank. | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" | |||
|'''Tank State''' || '''Value''' | |||
|- | |||
|Normal || 0x00 | |||
|- | |||
|1-Star|| 0x20 | |||
|- | |||
|2-Star || 0x40 | |||
|- | |||
|3-Star || 0x60 | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|0x0089 || Shield Status '''(Value = 0x02 for Shield)''' | |||
|- | |||
|0x005C || Current Block Type. | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" | |||
|'''Block Type''' || '''Value''' | |||
|- | |||
|Brick_Vertical_1 || 0x0 | |||
|- | |||
|Brick_Horizontal_1 || 0x1 | |||
|- | |||
|Brick_Vertical_2 || 0x2 | |||
|- | |||
|Brick_Horizontal_2 || 0x3 | |||
|- | |||
|Full_Brick || 0x4 | |||
|- | |||
|Marble_Vertical_1 || 0x5 | |||
|- | |||
|Marble_Horizontal_1 || 0x6 | |||
|- | |||
|Marble_Vertical_2 || 0x7 | |||
|- | |||
|Marble_Horizontal_2 || 0x8 | |||
|- | |||
|Full_Marble || 0x9 | |||
|- | |||
|Blue_Tile || 0xA | |||
|- | |||
|Green_Tile || 0xB | |||
|- | |||
|Gray_Tile || 0xC | |||
|- | |||
|Empty || 0xD - 0xF | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|0x0019 || Enemies Killed | |||
|- | |||
|0x0056 || Enemy Position | |||
|} | |||
{{stub}} | |||
{{Internal Data}} |
Latest revision as of 21:08, 28 January 2024
The following article is a RAM map for Battle City (NES).
RAM Address | Details | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0x0051 | Lives | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0x0085 | Stage counter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0x0080 | Skip Current Level (Value = 0x0) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0x0019 | Power Counter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0x0086 | Power's Position (Value = 0xC0 for Bottom Right) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0x0049 | Current Status of Power.
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0x00A8 | Current State of Tank.
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0x0089 | Shield Status (Value = 0x02 for Shield) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0x005C | Current Block Type.
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0x0019 | Enemies Killed | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0x0056 | Enemy Position |
This page is rather stubbly and could use some expansion. Are you a bad enough dude to rescue this article? |
Internal Data for Battle City (NES)
| |
---|---|