Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Hudson's Adventure Island II (NES)/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Ice Ranger (talk | contribs) (Added some RAM values) |
m (Hawk moved page Hudson's Adventure Island II/RAM map to Hudson's Adventure Island II (NES)/RAM map) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{rammap|game=Hudson's Adventure Island}} | {{rammap|game=Hudson's Adventure Island II}} | ||
<br> | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" | |||
|'''RAM Address''' || '''Function''' || '''Details''' | |||
|- | |||
|0x007B || Direction || | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" | |||
| '''Value''' || '''Property''' | |||
|- | |||
|$01 || Facing right | |||
|- | |||
|$02 || Facing left | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|0x007C || Other properties || | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" | |||
| '''Value''' || '''Property''' | |||
|- | |||
|$10 || Skateboard | |||
|- | |||
|$20 || Strike Dino | |||
|- | |||
|$30 || Fire Strike Dino | |||
|- | |||
|$40 || Sky Dino | |||
|- | |||
|$50 || Water Dino | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|0x00D0 || World Number || not exactly sure how it works, differs for each world | |||
|- | |||
|0x00D1 || Level Pointer || not exactly sure how it works, differs for each world | |||
|- | |||
|0x0630 || Player's current frame || | |||
|- | |||
|0x0631 || PPU data? || | |||
|- | |||
|0x07C8 || Number of Fire Strike Dinos in reserve || | |||
|- | |||
|0x07C9 || Number of Strike Dinos in reserve || | |||
|- | |||
|0x07CA || Number of Water Dinos in reserve || | |||
|- | |||
|0x07CB || Number of Sky Dinos in reserve || | |||
|- | |||
|0x07CC || Number of Stone Hammers in reserve || | |||
|- | |||
|0x07D2 || Number of Lives in reserve || | |||
|- | |||
|0x07D3 || Amount of Time left || | |||
|- | |||
|0x07D8 || 0000*0 score || | |||
|- | |||
|0x07D9 || 000*00 score || | |||
|- | |||
|0x07DA || 00*000 score || | |||
|- | |||
|0x07DB || 0*0000 score || | |||
|- | |||
|0x07DC || *00000 score || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
{{Internal Data}} | |||
Latest revision as of 20:52, 28 January 2024
The following article is a RAM map for Hudson's Adventure Island II (NES).
RAM Address | Function | Details | ||||||||||||
0x007B | Direction |
| ||||||||||||
0x007C | Other properties |
| ||||||||||||
0x00D0 | World Number | not exactly sure how it works, differs for each world | ||||||||||||
0x00D1 | Level Pointer | not exactly sure how it works, differs for each world | ||||||||||||
0x0630 | Player's current frame | |||||||||||||
0x0631 | PPU data? | |||||||||||||
0x07C8 | Number of Fire Strike Dinos in reserve | |||||||||||||
0x07C9 | Number of Strike Dinos in reserve | |||||||||||||
0x07CA | Number of Water Dinos in reserve | |||||||||||||
0x07CB | Number of Sky Dinos in reserve | |||||||||||||
0x07CC | Number of Stone Hammers in reserve | |||||||||||||
0x07D2 | Number of Lives in reserve | |||||||||||||
0x07D3 | Amount of Time left | |||||||||||||
0x07D8 | 0000*0 score | |||||||||||||
0x07D9 | 000*00 score | |||||||||||||
0x07DA | 00*000 score | |||||||||||||
0x07DB | 0*0000 score | |||||||||||||
0x07DC | *00000 score |
Internal Data for Hudson's Adventure Island II (NES)
| |
---|---|