Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Monopoly (NES)/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "==Table== {| border="1" align="center" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 0 0 1em 1em; background: #f7f8ff; border: 1px #8888cc solid; border-collapse: collapse;...") |
(→Table) |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|0x03E8-3EC || Player 8's Current Money (10000s, 1000s, 100s, 10s, and 1s) | |0x03E8-3EC || Player 8's Current Money (10000s, 1000s, 100s, 10s, and 1s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x03A0-3C8 || Deed Ownership & Building Status |- | |0x03A0-3C8 || Deed Ownership & Building Status | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Internal Data|game=Monopoly}} | {{Internal Data|game=Monopoly}} |
Revision as of 18:40, 22 August 2021
Table
RAM | Information |
---|---|
0x003D | Causes Chaos if edited rapidly, unknown purpose. |
0x0324 | Player's 1 Current Space |
0x0325 | Player's 2 Current Space |
0x0326 | Player's 3 Current Space |
0x0327 | Player's 4 Current Space |
0x0328 | Player's 5 Current Space |
0x0329 | Player's 6 Current Space |
0x032A | Player's 7 Current Space |
0x032B | Player's 8 Current Space |
0x03C5-3C9 | Player 1's Current Money (10000s, 1000s, 100s, 10s, and 1s) |
0x03CA-3CE | Player 2's Current Money (10000s, 1000s, 100s, 10s, and 1s) |
0x03CF-3D3 | Player 3's Current Money (10000s, 1000s, 100s, 10s, and 1s) |
0x03D4-3D8 | Player 4's Current Money (10000s, 1000s, 100s, 10s, and 1s) |
0x03D9-3DD | Player 5's Current Money (10000s, 1000s, 100s, 10s, and 1s) |
0x03DE-3E2 | Player 6's Current Money (10000s, 1000s, 100s, 10s, and 1s) |
0x03E3-3E7 | Player 7's Current Money (10000s, 1000s, 100s, 10s, and 1s) |
0x03E8-3EC | Player 8's Current Money (10000s, 1000s, 100s, 10s, and 1s) |
0x03A0-3C8 | Deed Ownership & Building Status |
Internal Data for Monopoly
| |
---|---|