Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Battletoads (NES)/ROM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Blaziken257 (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{rommap|game=Battletoads (NES)}} {| class="wikitable" |- ! English || Japanese || Data |- | <tt>652F</tt> || <tt>651F</tt> || Title screen music ID |- | <tt>660A</tt> || <tt...") |
Blaziken257 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <tt>6628</tt> || N/A || Starting lives (after pressing Down+A+B on title screen) | | <tt>6628</tt> || N/A || Starting lives (after pressing Down+A+B on title screen) | ||
|- | |||
| <tt>031B</tt> || <tt>662A</tt> || Starting continues | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:18, 30 December 2019
The following article is a ROM map for Battletoads (NES).
English | Japanese | Data |
---|---|---|
652F | 651F | Title screen music ID |
660A | 6620 | Starting lives |
6628 | N/A | Starting lives (after pressing Down+A+B on title screen) |
031B | 662A | Starting continues |