Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Translations Request List/PlayStation: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with " << Back to Translation Request List {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 98%;" ! Title !! Developer / Publisher !! Genre |- | 3x3 Eyes:...") |
Retroviews (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 98%;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 98%;" | ||
! Title !! Developer / Publisher !! Genre | ! Title !! Developer / Publisher !! Genre | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aconcagua || SCEI || Adventure | | Aconcagua || SCEI || Adventure | ||
Line 13: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Adventure of Little Ralph || New / Ertain, New || Platformer | | Adventure of Little Ralph || New / Ertain, New || Platformer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Angelique: Tenkuu no Requiem || Inis / Koei || RPG | | Angelique: Tenkuu no Requiem || Inis / Koei || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Another Mind || Squaresoft || Adventure | | Another Mind || Squaresoft || Adventure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Assault Suits Valken 2 || TamTam / NCS || Tactical RPG | | Assault Suits Valken 2 || TamTam / NCS || Tactical RPG | ||
Line 40: | Line 22: | ||
| Baroque || Sting || Action RPG | | Baroque || Sting || Action RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Baroque Syndrome || Sting || | | Baroque Syndrome || Sting || Adventure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bealphareth || SCEI || RPG | | Bealphareth || SCEI || RPG | ||
Line 65: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bomberman Land || Hudson Soft || Party | | Bomberman Land || Hudson Soft || Party | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Brightis || SCEI || Action RPG | | Brightis || SCEI || Action RPG | ||
Line 106: | Line 78: | ||
| Daibouken Deluxe: Harukanaru Umi || Soft Office || RPG | | Daibouken Deluxe: Harukanaru Umi || Soft Office || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Daikoukai Jidai Gaiden || Koei || | | Daikoukai Jidai Gaiden || Koei || Strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Daikoukai Jidai IV: Porto Estado || Koei || Strategy | | Daikoukai Jidai IV: Porto Estado || Koei || Strategy | ||
Line 113: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Densha de Go! 2 || Taito Corporation || Simulator | | Densha de Go! 2 || Taito Corporation || Simulator | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Devil Summoner: Soul Hackers || TOSE / Atlus || RPG | | Devil Summoner: Soul Hackers || TOSE / Atlus || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dragon Knight 4 || Elf / Banpresto || RPG | | Dragon Knight 4 || Elf / Banpresto || RPG | ||
Line 134: | Line 100: | ||
| Elder Gate || Konami || RPG | | Elder Gate || Konami || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Front Mission 2 || Squaresoft || | | Front Mission 1st || Squaresoft || Strategy | ||
|- | |||
| Front Mission 2 || Squaresoft || Strategy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Front Mission Alternative || Squaresoft || Strategy | | Front Mission Alternative || Squaresoft || Strategy | ||
Line 142: | Line 110: | ||
| G.O.D. Pure: Growth or Devolution || Infinity / Imagineer || RPG | | G.O.D. Pure: Growth or Devolution || Infinity / Imagineer || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gakkou Deatta Kowai Hanashi S || Pandora Box / Banpresto || | | Gakkou Deatta Kowai Hanashi S || Pandora Box / Banpresto || Adventure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gakuen Sentai Solblast || Caravan / Creative Heads || Strategy | | Gakuen Sentai Solblast || Caravan / Creative Heads || Strategy | ||
Line 148: | Line 116: | ||
| Godzilla Trading Battle || Toho || Card Battle | | Godzilla Trading Battle || Toho || Card Battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gokujō Parodius Da! Deluxe Pack || Konami || | | Gokujō Parodius Da! Deluxe Pack || Konami || Shooter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Great Battle VI, The || Aspect / Banpresto || Action | | Great Battle VI, The || Aspect / Banpresto || Action | ||
Line 154: | Line 122: | ||
| Guardian Recall || Tsuji Jimusho / SCEI || Tactical RPG | | Guardian Recall || Tsuji Jimusho / SCEI || Tactical RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GUNBare! Game Tengoku - The Game Paradise 2 || Jaleco || | | GUNBare! Game Tengoku - The Game Paradise 2 || Jaleco || Shooter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gunparade March || Alfa System / SCEI || Adventure | | Gunparade March || Alfa System / SCEI || Adventure | ||
Line 164: | Line 130: | ||
| Harmful Park || Sky Think Systems || Shooter | | Harmful Park || Sky Think Systems || Shooter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hyakujuu Sentai GaoRanger || Natsume / Bandai || Action | | Hyakujuu Sentai GaoRanger || Natsume / Bandai || Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hyper Securities 2 || Victor Interactive Software || Strategy | | Hyper Securities 2 || Victor Interactive Software || Strategy | ||
Line 174: | Line 140: | ||
| Kaettekita Cyborg Kuro-chan || Konami || Platformer | | Kaettekita Cyborg Kuro-chan || Konami || Platformer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kahen Soukou Gunbike: Speed Power Gunbike || Inti Creates / Sony Music Entertainment || Action | | Kahen Soukou Gunbike: Speed Power Gunbike || Inti Creates / Sony Music Entertainment || Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kamaitachi no Yoru: Tokubetsu-Hen || Astroll / ChunSoft || Adventure | | Kamaitachi no Yoru: Tokubetsu-Hen || Astroll / ChunSoft || Adventure | ||
Line 183: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| King of Fighters Kyo || SNK || RPG | | King of Fighters Kyo || SNK || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kokohore! Pukka: Dig-a-Dig Pukka || SCEI || Simulation | | Kokohore! Pukka: Dig-a-Dig Pukka || SCEI || Simulation | ||
Line 195: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Langrisser V (Final Edition) || Career Soft / NCS, Masaya || Tactical RPG | | Langrisser V (Final Edition) || Career Soft / NCS, Masaya || Tactical RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lightning Legend: Daigo no Daibouken || Konami || Fighting | | Lightning Legend: Daigo no Daibouken || Konami || Fighting | ||
Line 203: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Little Princess: Marl Oukoku no Ningyou Hime 2 || Nippon Ichi Software || RPG | | Little Princess: Marl Oukoku no Ningyou Hime 2 || Nippon Ichi Software || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lord of Monsters || SCEI || Strategy | | Lord of Monsters || SCEI || Strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Love & Destroy || Arc Entertainment, Inti Creates / SCEI || Action | | Love & Destroy || Arc Entertainment, Inti Creates / SCEI || Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LSD: Dream Emulator || OutSide Directors Company / Asmik Ace || Adventure | | LSD: Dream Emulator || OutSide Directors Company / Asmik Ace || Adventure | ||
Line 219: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Marionette Company 2 Chu! || Micro Cabin || Adventure | | Marionette Company 2 Chu! || Micro Cabin || Adventure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mizzurna Falls || Human Club / Human Entertainment || Adventure | | Mizzurna Falls || Human Club / Human Entertainment || Adventure | ||
Line 240: | Line 198: | ||
| Nijiiro Twinkle - Guruguru Daisakusen || ASCII Entertainment || Puzzle | | Nijiiro Twinkle - Guruguru Daisakusen || ASCII Entertainment || Puzzle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ninpu Sentai Harikenger || Natsume / Bandai || Action | | Ninpu Sentai Harikenger || Natsume / Bandai || Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Noon - New Type Action Game || Micro Cabin || Action | | Noon - New Type Action Game || Micro Cabin || Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Option Tuning Car Battle Spec-R || CAPS Inc. / MTO || Racing | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ore no Shikabane o Koete Yuke || Alfa System / SCEI || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PAL: Shinken Densetsu || Fill-In Cafe / Tohoku Shinsha || RPG | | PAL: Shinken Densetsu || Fill-In Cafe / Tohoku Shinsha || RPG | ||
Line 256: | Line 212: | ||
| Pixygarden || Imageworks (Japan) / Escot || Strategy | | Pixygarden || Imageworks (Japan) / Escot || Strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pop’n Tanks! || Symbio, Pixel / Enix || | | Pop’n Tanks! || Symbio, Pixel / Enix || Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PoPoLoCrois Monogatari || SCEI || RPG | | PoPoLoCrois Monogatari || SCEI || RPG | ||
Line 263: | Line 219: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PoPoRoGue || SCEI || RPG | | PoPoRoGue || SCEI || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Racing Lagoon || Squaresoft || Racing | | Racing Lagoon || Squaresoft || Racing | ||
Line 277: | Line 229: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Robbit Mon Dieu || Sugar & Rockets / SCEI || Platformer | | Robbit Mon Dieu || Sugar & Rockets / SCEI || Platformer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenyaku Romantan - Juuyuushi Inbou Hen || Pandora Box / SCEI || RPG | | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenyaku Romantan - Juuyuushi Inbou Hen || Pandora Box / SCEI || RPG | ||
Line 288: | Line 238: | ||
| Serial Experiments Lain || Pioneer LDC || Adventure | | Serial Experiments Lain || Pioneer LDC || Adventure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sexy Parodius || Konami || | | Sexy Parodius || Konami || Shooter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shin Megami Tensei || Atlus || RPG | | Shin Megami Tensei || Atlus || RPG | ||
Line 298: | Line 248: | ||
| Shin Sedai Robot Senki: Brave Saga || Takara || RPG | | Shin Sedai Robot Senki: Brave Saga || Takara || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shiritsu Justice Gakuen: Nekketsu Seisyun Nikki 2 || Capcom || Fighting | | Shiritsu Justice Gakuen: Nekketsu Seisyun Nikki 2 || Capcom || Fighting | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sidewinder 2 || Pegasus Japan / Asmik Ace Entertainment || Flight Simulator | | Sidewinder 2 || Pegasus Japan / Asmik Ace Entertainment || Flight Simulator | ||
Line 315: | Line 265: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Soukaigi || Yuke's / SquareSoft || Action | | Soukaigi || Yuke's / SquareSoft || Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Spectral Force || Idea Factory || Tactical RPG | | Spectral Force || Idea Factory || Tactical RPG | ||
Line 335: | Line 283: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tales of Eternia || Namco || Action RPG | | Tales of Eternia || Namco || Action RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tasogare no Ode || Tonkin House || RPG | | Tasogare no Ode || Tonkin House || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Legend of Heroes I & II: Eiyuu Densetsu || Falcom || RPG | | The Legend of Heroes I & II: Eiyuu Densetsu || Falcom || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tiny Bullets || Kuusou Kagaku / SCEI || Action | | Tiny Bullets || Kuusou Kagaku / SCEI || Action | ||
Line 360: | Line 294: | ||
| Tokyo Wakusei Planetokio || OutSide Directors Company / Asmik Ace || Adventure | | Tokyo Wakusei Planetokio || OutSide Directors Company / Asmik Ace || Adventure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Twinbee RPG || Konami || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| UFO: A Day in the Life || Love-de-Lic / ASCII Entertainment || Adventure | |||
| UFO: A Day in the Life || Love-de-Lic / ASCII Entertainment || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ultima Underworld: The Stygian Abyss || Infinity / Electronic Arts Victor || RPG | | Ultima Underworld: The Stygian Abyss || Infinity / Electronic Arts Victor || RPG | ||
Line 379: | Line 309: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Weltorv Estleia || Hudson Soft || Tactical RPG | | Weltorv Estleia || Hudson Soft || Tactical RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wild Arms: 2nd Ignition || Media Vision / Sony || RPG | | Wild Arms: 2nd Ignition || Media Vision / Sony || RPG | ||
Line 394: | Line 322: | ||
| Wolkenkratzer: Shinpan no Tou || Westone / Asmik || Action RPG | | Wolkenkratzer: Shinpan no Tou || Westone / Asmik || Action RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wonder Trek || Zest Works / SCEI || Action | | Wonder Trek || Zest Works / SCEI || Action Adventure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yakata: Nightmare Project || Chime / ASK || RPG | | Yakata: Nightmare Project || Chime / ASK || RPG |
Revision as of 18:47, 20 July 2019
<< Back to Translation Request List
Title | Developer / Publisher | Genre |
---|---|---|
Aconcagua | SCEI | Adventure |
Addie No Okurimono: To Moze from Addie | SCEI | Puzzle |
Adventure of Little Ralph | New / Ertain, New | Platformer |
Angelique: Tenkuu no Requiem | Inis / Koei | RPG |
Another Mind | Squaresoft | Adventure |
Assault Suits Valken 2 | TamTam / NCS | Tactical RPG |
Atelier Marie | Gust | RPG |
Athena: Awakening from the Ordinary Life | Yumekobo, Vistec / SNK | Action Adventure |
Baroque | Sting | Action RPG |
Baroque Syndrome | Sting | Adventure |
Bealphareth | SCEI | RPG |
Beavis and Butt-head: Virtual Aho Shoukougun | Viacom New Media / B-Factory | Adventure |
Bokujou Monogatari Harvest Moon for Girl | TOSE / Victor Interactive Software | Virtual Life |
Black/Matrix 00 | Flight-Plan / NEC Interchannel | Tactical RPG |
Black/Matrix Cross | Flight-Plan / NEC Interchannel | Tactical RPG |
Blade Arts | Enix Corporation | RPG |
Blademaker: Arms Shop | Shoeisha | Strategy |
Blaze & Blade Busters | T&E Soft | RPG |
Blend X Brand | Tonkin House | RPG |
Boku no Natsuyasumi | Millennium Kitchen, Atelier Double / SCEI | Adventure |
Bomberman Land | Hudson Soft | Party |
Brightis | SCEI | Action RPG |
Captain Love | Toshiba EMI | Strategy |
Captain Tsubasa Aratanaru Joshou Densetsu | WinkySoft / Konami | Sports (Soccer sim) |
Charumera | Bits Laboratory / Victor Interactive Software | Strategy |
Chocobo's Mysterious Dungeon | ChunSoft / Squaresoft | Action RPG |
Chocobo Stallion | Squaresoft | Strategy |
Choro Q Jet: Rainbow Wings | Astro Vision / Takara | Action |
Choro Q Marine: Q-Boat | Barnhouse Effect / Takara | Racing |
Clock Tower: Ghost Head | Human Entertainment / ASCII Corporation | Adventure |
Community Pom | Fill-In Cafe | Action RPG |
Cowboy Bebop | Bandai | Shooter |
Crime Crackers | Media Vision / Sony Computer Entertainment | Action RPG |
Crime Crackers 2 | Media Vision / Sony Computer Entertainment | Action RPG |
CRW - Counter Revolution War | Natsu System / Acclaim Japan | Strategy |
Dai-2-Ji Super Robot Taisen | WinkySoft / Banpresto | Tactical RPG |
Daibouken Deluxe: Harukanaru Umi | Soft Office | RPG |
Daikoukai Jidai Gaiden | Koei | Strategy |
Daikoukai Jidai IV: Porto Estado | Koei | Strategy |
Deep Freeze | Talon, Inc. / Sammy Studios | Action |
Densha de Go! 2 | Taito Corporation | Simulator |
Devil Summoner: Soul Hackers | TOSE / Atlus | RPG |
Dragon Knight 4 | Elf / Banpresto | RPG |
Dragon Quest IV | Heart Beat / Enix Corporation | RPG |
Dragon Quest Monsters 1 and 2 | Enix | RPG |
Dr.Slump | Bandai | Action |
Elan | Visco | Strategy |
Elder Gate | Konami | RPG |
Front Mission 1st | Squaresoft | Strategy |
Front Mission 2 | Squaresoft | Strategy |
Front Mission Alternative | Squaresoft | Strategy |
Fun! Fun! Pingu | C-Lab / Sony Music Entertainment Incorporated | Adventure |
G.O.D. Pure: Growth or Devolution | Infinity / Imagineer | RPG |
Gakkou Deatta Kowai Hanashi S | Pandora Box / Banpresto | Adventure |
Gakuen Sentai Solblast | Caravan / Creative Heads | Strategy |
Godzilla Trading Battle | Toho | Card Battle |
Gokujō Parodius Da! Deluxe Pack | Konami | Shooter |
Great Battle VI, The | Aspect / Banpresto | Action |
Guardian Recall | Tsuji Jimusho / SCEI | Tactical RPG |
GUNBare! Game Tengoku - The Game Paradise 2 | Jaleco | Shooter |
Gunparade March | Alfa System / SCEI | Adventure |
Harlem Beat: You're the One | Konami | Strategy |
Harmful Park | Sky Think Systems | Shooter |
Hyakujuu Sentai GaoRanger | Natsume / Bandai | Action |
Hyper Securities 2 | Victor Interactive Software | Strategy |
Jailbreaker | Highwaystar / NEC Interchannel | Adventure |
Jet de Go! Let's Go By Airliner | Racdym / Taito Corporation | Simulator |
Kaettekita Cyborg Kuro-chan | Konami | Platformer |
Kahen Soukou Gunbike: Speed Power Gunbike | Inti Creates / Sony Music Entertainment | Action |
Kamaitachi no Yoru: Tokubetsu-Hen | Astroll / ChunSoft | Adventure |
Khamrai | Namco | RPG |
Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor: Game Edition | Bandai | Fighting |
King of Fighters Kyo | SNK | RPG |
Kokohore! Pukka: Dig-a-Dig Pukka | SCEI | Simulation |
Kowloon's Gate | Zeque / Artdink, Sony Music Entertainment | Adventure |
Kyoto Bugi Monogatari | Visit | Simulator |
Langrisser I & II | Masaya / NCS | Tactical RPG |
Langrisser V (Final Edition) | Career Soft / NCS, Masaya | Tactical RPG |
Lightning Legend: Daigo no Daibouken | Konami | Fighting |
Linda Cube Again | Alfa System / SCEI | RPG |
Little Princess: Marl Oukoku no Ningyou Hime 2 | Nippon Ichi Software | RPG |
Lord of Monsters | SCEI | Strategy |
Love & Destroy | Arc Entertainment, Inti Creates / SCEI | Action |
LSD: Dream Emulator | OutSide Directors Company / Asmik Ace | Adventure |
Lunatic Dawn III | Artdink | Strategy |
Lunatic Dawn Odyssey | Artdink | RPG |
Marionette Company | Micro Cabin | Adventure |
Marionette Company 2 Chu! | Micro Cabin | Adventure |
Mizzurna Falls | Human Club / Human Entertainment | Adventure |
Moon: Remix RPG Adventure | Love-de-Lic / ASCII Entertainment | RPG |
Moonlight Syndrome | Human Entertainment | Adventure |
Mr. Driller G | Namco | Puzzle |
Mystic Ark: Maboroshi Gekijo (Sub: "Theatre of Illusions") | Produce / Enix Corporation | Action Adventure |
Naga Libre: Rasen no Soukoku | Varie | Tactical RPG |
Nanatsu no Hikan (EN: "Seven Mysterious Mansions") | Koei | Adventure |
Nijiiro Dodge Ball: Otome Tachi no Seishun | Million / Atlus | Sports (Dodgeball) |
Nijiiro Twinkle - Guruguru Daisakusen | ASCII Entertainment | Puzzle |
Ninpu Sentai Harikenger | Natsume / Bandai | Action |
Noon - New Type Action Game | Micro Cabin | Action |
Option Tuning Car Battle Spec-R | CAPS Inc. / MTO | Racing |
Ore no Shikabane o Koete Yuke | Alfa System / SCEI | RPG |
PAL: Shinken Densetsu | Fill-In Cafe / Tohoku Shinsha | RPG |
Panzer Bandit | Fill-In Cafe / Banpresto | Beat 'em Up |
Pixygarden | Imageworks (Japan) / Escot | Strategy |
Pop’n Tanks! | Symbio, Pixel / Enix | Action |
PoPoLoCrois Monogatari | SCEI | RPG |
PoPoLoCrois Monogatari II | G-Artists / SCEI | RPG |
PoPoRoGue | SCEI | RPG |
Racing Lagoon | Squaresoft | Racing |
Rakugaki Showtime | Treasure / Enix Corporation | Fighting |
Ridegear Guybrave | Avit / Axela | Beat 'em Up |
Ridegear Guybrave II | Avit / Axela | Beat 'em Up |
Robbit Mon Dieu | Sugar & Rockets / SCEI | Platformer |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenyaku Romantan - Juuyuushi Inbou Hen | Pandora Box / SCEI | RPG |
Samurai Spirits RPG | SNK | RPG |
SatelliTV | Nippon Ichi Software | Simulator |
Serial Experiments Lain | Pioneer LDC | Adventure |
Sexy Parodius | Konami | Shooter |
Shin Megami Tensei | Atlus | RPG |
Shin Megami Tensei II | Atlus | RPG |
Shin Megami Tensei: if... | Atlus | RPG |
Shin Sedai Robot Senki: Brave Saga | Takara | RPG |
Shiritsu Justice Gakuen: Nekketsu Seisyun Nikki 2 | Capcom | Fighting |
Sidewinder 2 | Pegasus Japan / Asmik Ace Entertainment | Flight Simulator |
Silver Jiken | Grasshopper Manufacture / ASCII Entertainment | Adventure |
Slayers Royal | Japan Art Media / Kadokawa Shoten | Tactical RPG |
Slayers Royal 2 | Onion Egg / Kadokawa Shoten | Tactical RPG |
Slayers Wonderful | TamTam / Banpresto | RPG |
Snatcher | Konami | Adventure |
Snowboard Kids Plus | Racdym (Racjin) / Atlus | Sports (Snowboarding) |
Soukaigi | Yuke's / SquareSoft | Action |
Spectral Force | Idea Factory | Tactical RPG |
Spectral Force 2: Eien Naru Kiseki | Idea Factory | Tactical RPG |
Spriggan: Lunar Verse | From Soft | Action |
Super Hero Sakusen/Operations | Japan Media Programming / Banpresto | RPG |
Super Hero Sakusen/Operations (#2): Daidaru no Yabou: (Sub: Diedal's Ambition) | Japan Media Programming, iNPLAS / Banpresto | RPG |
Super Tokusatsu Taisen 2001 | Japan Art Media (JAM) / Banpresto | Tactical RPG |
Suzu Monogatari | Capcom | RPG |
Tales of Destiny | Namco | Action RPG |
Tales of Eternia | Namco | Action RPG |
Tasogare no Ode | Tonkin House | RPG |
The Legend of Heroes I & II: Eiyuu Densetsu | Falcom | RPG |
Tiny Bullets | Kuusou Kagaku / SCEI | Action |
Tokimeki Memorial 2 | Konami | Dating Sim |
Tokyo Wakusei Planetokio | OutSide Directors Company / Asmik Ace | Adventure |
Twinbee RPG | Konami | RPG |
UFO: A Day in the Life | Love-de-Lic / ASCII Entertainment | Adventure |
Ultima Underworld: The Stygian Abyss | Infinity / Electronic Arts Victor | RPG |
Umihara Kawase Shun | Jack Pot / Xing | Platformer |
Velldeselba Senki: Tsubasa no Kunshou | Tenky / SCEI | RPG |
Volfoss | Cyberhead / Namco | Tactical RPG |
Waku Puyo Dungeon Ketteiban | Compile | Action RPG |
Weltorv Estleia | Hudson Soft | Tactical RPG |
Wild Arms: 2nd Ignition | Media Vision / Sony | RPG |
Wizardry: Dimguil | Soliton / ASCII Entertainment | RPG |
Wizardry Empire: Inishie no Oujou (Sub: Princess of the Ancient) | Starfish | RPG |
Wizardry Empire II: Oujou no Isan (Sub: Legacy of the Princess) | Starfish | RPG |
Wizardry VII: Gadeia no Houshu (Sub: Crusaders of the Dark Savant) | Locus / Sony Computer Entertainment | RPG |
Wolkenkratzer: Shinpan no Tou | Westone / Asmik | Action RPG |
Wonder Trek | Zest Works / SCEI | Action Adventure |
Yakata: Nightmare Project | Chime / ASK | RPG |
Yu-Gi-Oh!: Monster Capsule Breed & Battle | Konami | Tactical RPG |
Yuukyuu no Eden | Zero System / ASCII Entertainment | Tactical RPG |
Yuuyami Doori Tankentai | Exit / Spike | Adventure |
Zen-Nippon Pro Wrestling: Ouja no Kon | Human Entertainment | Wrestling |
Zen-Nippon Onna Pro Wrestling | Human Entertainment | Wrestling |
Zill O'll | Team Infinite / Koei | RPG |
Zoids 2: Herikku Kyouwakoku vs. Gairosu Teikoku | Will / Tomy | Tactical RPG |
Zoids Battle Card Game: Seihou Tairiku Senki | Natsume / Tomy | Tactical RPG |
Zoids: Teikoku vs. Kyouwakoku | Tomy | Tactical RPG |
Zoku Gussun Oyoyo | Irem / Banpresto | Puzzle |