Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Panic Restaurant/ROM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
(Added 25 new addresses (25-rows worth)!) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- style=background:#ccccff | |- style=background:#ccccff | ||
!'''ROM''' || '''Default Value''' || '''Information''' | !'''ROM''' || '''Default Value''' || '''Information''' | ||
|- | |||
|0x00C54D || 0x4A || Objects Created from Killed Boss | |||
|- | |||
|0x00C2FA || 0x24 || Objects Created from Popcorn Pete | |||
|- | |||
|0x00C888 || 0x29 || Objects Created in Microwave Mick's Intro | |||
|- | |||
|0x00CA36 || 0x29 || Objects Created from Microwave Mick | |||
|- | |||
|0x00CB10 || 0x2A || Objects #1 Created from Microwave Mick's Death | |||
|- | |||
|0x00CB55 || 0x2B || Objects #2 Created from Microwave Mick's Death | |||
|- | |||
|0x00CCA4 || 0x2C || Objects Created during Wily Wok's Fight | |||
|- | |||
|0x00CD59 || 0x5B || Objects Created from Wily Wok | |||
|- | |||
|0x00D26D || 0x32 || Objects Created from Ohdove | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0x012D27 || 0x02 || Cookie's Default Starting Lives | |0x012D27 || 0x02 || Cookie's Default Starting Lives | ||
Line 10: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x0145CC/853 || ... || 2nd Batch of Game's Objects | |0x0145CC/853 || ... || 2nd Batch of Game's Objects | ||
|- | |||
|0x0150D8 || 0x78 || Cookie's Invincibility Time when Hurt Normally | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0x0150E6 || 0x00 || Cookie's Item from Getting Hurt | |0x0150E6 || 0x00 || Cookie's Item from Getting Hurt | ||
|- | |||
|0x015100 || 0x1E || Cookie's Invincibility Time when Hurt by Electric-Based Damage | |||
|- | |||
|0x015104 || 0x04 || Cookie's State when Hurt by Electric-Based Damage | |||
|- | |||
|0x01510E || 0x3C || Cookie's Invincibility Time when Hurt by Ice-Based Damage | |||
|- | |||
|0x015112 || 0x05 || Cookie's State when Hurt by Ice-Based Damage | |||
|- | |||
|0x01511C || 0x30 || Cookie's Invincibility Time when Hurt by Fire-Based Damage | |||
|- | |||
|0x015120 || 0x06 || Cookie's State when Hurt by Fire-Based Damage | |||
|- | |||
|0x0151C3 || 0x04 || Cookie's Item from Getting The Pot | |||
|- | |||
|0x0151C4 || 0x01 || Cookie's Item from Getting The Spoon | |||
|- | |||
|0x0151C5 || 0x02 || Cookie's Item from Getting Plates | |||
|- | |||
|0x0151C6 || 0x03 || Cookie's Item from Getting The Fork | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0x015847 || 0x3A || Object Created from Killed Enemy | |0x015847 || 0x3A || Object Created from Killed Enemy | ||
|- | |||
|0x015C45 || 0x1A || Object Created from Popping Toaster | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0x015D74 || 0x1B || Object Created from Mad Carrot (Hidden) | |0x015D74 || 0x1B || Object Created from Mad Carrot (Hidden) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0x015DF4 || 0x1C || Object Created from Fish | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0x016105 || 0x1E || Object Created from Angry French Fries | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x0161C0 || 0x1F || Object #1 Created from Apple | |0x0161C0 || 0x1F || Object #1 Created from Apple | ||
Line 30: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x0161F3 || 0x20 || Object #4 Created from Apple | |0x0161F3 || 0x20 || Object #4 Created from Apple | ||
|- | |||
|0x016400 || 0x21 || Object #1 Created from Onion | |||
|- | |||
|0x01641E || 0x22 || Object #2 Created from Onion | |||
|- | |||
|0x01642F || 0x23 || Object #3 Created from Onion | |||
|- | |||
|0x0168D2 || 0x26 || Object #1 Created from Angry Cloud | |||
|- | |||
|0x0168EE || 0x27 || Object #2 Created from Angry Cloud | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0x01C850 || 0x01 || ''???'' | |0x01C850 || 0x01 || ''???'' |
Revision as of 20:08, 17 September 2016
The following article is a ROM map for Panic Restaurant.
ROM | Default Value | Information |
---|---|---|
0x00C54D | 0x4A | Objects Created from Killed Boss |
0x00C2FA | 0x24 | Objects Created from Popcorn Pete |
0x00C888 | 0x29 | Objects Created in Microwave Mick's Intro |
0x00CA36 | 0x29 | Objects Created from Microwave Mick |
0x00CB10 | 0x2A | Objects #1 Created from Microwave Mick's Death |
0x00CB55 | 0x2B | Objects #2 Created from Microwave Mick's Death |
0x00CCA4 | 0x2C | Objects Created during Wily Wok's Fight |
0x00CD59 | 0x5B | Objects Created from Wily Wok |
0x00D26D | 0x32 | Objects Created from Ohdove |
0x012D27 | 0x02 | Cookie's Default Starting Lives |
0x01401C/583 | ... | 1st Batch of Game's Objects |
0x0145CC/853 | ... | 2nd Batch of Game's Objects |
0x0150D8 | 0x78 | Cookie's Invincibility Time when Hurt Normally |
0x0150E6 | 0x00 | Cookie's Item from Getting Hurt |
0x015100 | 0x1E | Cookie's Invincibility Time when Hurt by Electric-Based Damage |
0x015104 | 0x04 | Cookie's State when Hurt by Electric-Based Damage |
0x01510E | 0x3C | Cookie's Invincibility Time when Hurt by Ice-Based Damage |
0x015112 | 0x05 | Cookie's State when Hurt by Ice-Based Damage |
0x01511C | 0x30 | Cookie's Invincibility Time when Hurt by Fire-Based Damage |
0x015120 | 0x06 | Cookie's State when Hurt by Fire-Based Damage |
0x0151C3 | 0x04 | Cookie's Item from Getting The Pot |
0x0151C4 | 0x01 | Cookie's Item from Getting The Spoon |
0x0151C5 | 0x02 | Cookie's Item from Getting Plates |
0x0151C6 | 0x03 | Cookie's Item from Getting The Fork |
0x015847 | 0x3A | Object Created from Killed Enemy |
0x015C45 | 0x1A | Object Created from Popping Toaster |
0x015D74 | 0x1B | Object Created from Mad Carrot (Hidden) |
0x015DF4 | 0x1C | Object Created from Fish |
0x016105 | 0x1E | Object Created from Angry French Fries |
0x0161C0 | 0x1F | Object #1 Created from Apple |
0x0161D1 | 0x1F | Object #2 Created from Apple |
0x0161E2 | 0x20 | Object #3 Created from Apple |
0x0161F3 | 0x20 | Object #4 Created from Apple |
0x016400 | 0x21 | Object #1 Created from Onion |
0x01641E | 0x22 | Object #2 Created from Onion |
0x01642F | 0x23 | Object #3 Created from Onion |
0x0168D2 | 0x26 | Object #1 Created from Angry Cloud |
0x0168EE | 0x27 | Object #2 Created from Angry Cloud |
0x01C850 | 0x01 | ???
|
0x01C56D | 0x01 | Cookie's Acceleration Going Right |
0x01C579 | 0xFF | Cookie's Acceleration Going Left (Buggy when trying to change) |
0x01CF7E | 0x02 | Cookie's State with 0 Health |
0x01D383 | 0x08 | Something to do with Cookie's graphic at 0 Health |
0x01D38B | 0x06 | Something to do with Cookie's graphic at 0 Health |
0x01F462 | 0x02 | Cookie's Default Starting Health |
Internal Data for Panic Restaurant
| |
---|---|