Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Kid Icarus/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Altered the Eggplant status details to be more precise.) |
(Updated to match Password Generator research data) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|0x00A7 || Time left for Feather to be active || | |0x00A7 || Time left for Feather to be active || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x00AA || Current number of Health Containers || | |0x00AA || Current number of Health Containers || End of Game: Checked if >= $04 | ||
|- | |||
|0x0130 || Stage X-? || Only for vertical scrolling levels | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0x0131-0x0133 || Current Score || | |0x0131-0x0133 || Current Score || | ||
Line 36: | Line 38: | ||
|0x013B || Pencil || $00 = Don't Have, $01 = Have | |0x013B || Pencil || $00 = Don't Have, $01 = Have | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0x013E-0x0140 || Weapon Status || $00 = Don't Have, $01 = Disabled, $02 = Enabled, End of Game: Checked if all == $02 | ||
|- | |||
|0x0141-0x0143 || Weapon Type || $00 = Don't Have, $01 = Flaming Arrow, $02 = Bow, $03 = Shield | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0x0144-0x0146 || Current Total Score || | |0x0144-0x0146 || Current Total Score || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x014A-0x014B || Current Heart Piece currency || | |0x0147-0x0149 || Current Total "Skill" || | ||
|- | |||
|0x014A-0x014B || Current Heart Piece currency || End of Game: Checked if == $E703 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0x014C-0x014D || Current Debt for Credit Card left || | |0x014C-0x014D || Current Debt for Credit Card left || | ||
Line 50: | Line 56: | ||
|0x0150 || Current number of Feathers left || | |0x0150 || Current number of Feathers left || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x0151 || Current number of Bottles left || | |0x0151 || Current number of Bottles left & Enable Barrel || $00-$08 = Bottles Left, $40 = Have Barrel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x0152 || Current Strength Level || | |0x0152 || Current Strength Level || End of Game: Checked if >= $04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x0153-0x0155 || Current Treasures || | |0x0153-0x0155 || Current Treasures || |
Revision as of 23:14, 16 May 2008
The following article is a RAM map for Kid Icarus.
RAM | Function | Details |
0x0017 | Button being held on Cont. I | |
0x0018 | Button being held on Cont. II | |
0x0019 | Button pressed on Cont. I | |
0x001A | Button pressed on Cont. II | |
0x001F | Delay before shooting an arrow | |
0x003E | Amount of time left for enemies to be Hammers | |
0x006B | Current amount of boss health left | |
0x006F | Eggplant status | $00 = Normal, $01 = Eggplant |
0x00A5 | Activated Weapons | |
0x00A6 | Current amount of Health | |
0x00A7 | Time left for Feather to be active | |
0x00AA | Current number of Health Containers | End of Game: Checked if >= $04 |
0x0130 | Stage X-? | Only for vertical scrolling levels |
0x0131-0x0133 | Current Score | |
0x0134-0x0136 | Current "Skill" | |
0x013A | Torch | $00 = Don't Have, $01 = Have |
0x013B | Pencil | $00 = Don't Have, $01 = Have |
0x013E-0x0140 | Weapon Status | $00 = Don't Have, $01 = Disabled, $02 = Enabled, End of Game: Checked if all == $02 |
0x0141-0x0143 | Weapon Type | $00 = Don't Have, $01 = Flaming Arrow, $02 = Bow, $03 = Shield |
0x0144-0x0146 | Current Total Score | |
0x0147-0x0149 | Current Total "Skill" | |
0x014A-0x014B | Current Heart Piece currency | End of Game: Checked if == $E703 |
0x014C-0x014D | Current Debt for Credit Card left | |
0x014E | Credit Card | $00 = Don't Have, $01 = Have |
0x014F | Current number of Hammers left | |
0x0150 | Current number of Feathers left | |
0x0151 | Current number of Bottles left & Enable Barrel | $00-$08 = Bottles Left, $40 = Have Barrel |
0x0152 | Current Strength Level | End of Game: Checked if >= $04 |
0x0153-0x0155 | Current Treasures |
This page is rather stubbly and could use some expansion. Are you a bad enough dude to rescue this article? |